Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former CM of Punjab Shri Parkash Singh Badal on his birthday
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the former Chief Minister of Punjab, Shri Parkash Singh Badal ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to one of India’s most respected statesmen, Shri Parkash Singh Badal Ji. He has worked very hard for the progress of Punjab, particularly the weaker sections of society. I pray that he is blessed with a long and healthy life."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पंजाब के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री प्रकाश सिंह बादल को जन्मदिन की बधाई दी
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पंजाब के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री श्री प्रकाश सिंह बादल जी को उनके जन्मदिन पर बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“भारत के अत्यंत आदरणीय राजनेताओं में से एक श्री प्रकाश सिंह बादल जी को जन्मदिन की बधाई। उन्होंने पंजाब, खासकर समाज के कमजोर वर्गों की उन्नति के लिये बहुत परिश्रम किया है। मैं उनके दीर्घजीवी होने और उनके स्वस्थ जीवन के लिये प्रार्थना करता हूं।”