Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former CM of Punjab Shri Parkash Singh Badal on his birthday
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the former Chief Minister of Punjab, Shri Parkash Singh Badal ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to one of India’s most respected statesmen, Shri Parkash Singh Badal Ji. He has worked very hard for the progress of Punjab, particularly the weaker sections of society. I pray that he is blessed with a long and healthy life."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
পাঞ্জাবের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাশ সিং বাদলকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৮ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পাঞ্জাবের প্রাক্তন মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রকাশ সিং বাদলকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারতের অন্যতম শ্রদ্ধেয় রাজনীতিক শ্রী প্রকাশ সিং বাদলজীকে জন্মদিনের শুভেচ্ছা। তিনি পাঞ্জাবের অগ্রগতিতে, বিশেষ করে সমাজের দুর্বলতর শ্রেণীর মানুষের কল্যাণে কঠোর পরিশ্রম করেছেন। আমি তাঁর দীর্ঘায়ু ও সুস্থ জীবন কামনা করি”।