Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former CM of Punjab Shri Parkash Singh Badal on his birthday
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the former Chief Minister of Punjab, Shri Parkash Singh Badal ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to one of India’s most respected statesmen, Shri Parkash Singh Badal Ji. He has worked very hard for the progress of Punjab, particularly the weaker sections of society. I pray that he is blessed with a long and healthy life."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے پنجاب کے سابق وزیراعلی پرکاش سنگھ بادل کو ان کی سالگرہ پر مبارک باد دی
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج پنجاب کے سابق وزیراعلی پرکاش سنگھ بادل کو ان کی یوم پیدائش پر مبارک باد دی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ:
‘‘ وہ ہندوستان کی ایک سب سے معزز اور قابل احترام شخصیت اور دانشور جناب پرکاش سنگھ بادل جی کو ان کی سالگرہ پر مبارک باد پیش کرتے ہیں۔انہوں نے پنجاب خصوصاً معاشرے کے کمزور طبقوں کی ترقی کے لئے بہت سخت محنت کی ہے۔ میں ان کی طویل عمر کے لئے دعا گو ہوں اور میری خواہش ہے کہ وہ صحت مند زندگی گزاریں۔’’