Prime Minister's Office
PM greets former CM of Punjab Shri Parkash Singh Badal on his birthday
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the former Chief Minister of Punjab, Shri Parkash Singh Badal ji on his birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Birthday greetings to one of India’s most respected statesmen, Shri Parkash Singh Badal Ji. He has worked very hard for the progress of Punjab, particularly the weaker sections of society. I pray that he is blessed with a long and healthy life."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પંજાબના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી પ્રકાશ સિંહ બાદલને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
08 DEC 2021 11:36AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પંજાબના પૂર્વ મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી પ્રકાશ સિંહ બાદલજીને તેમના જન્મદિવસ પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "ભારતના સૌથી આદરણીય રાજનેતાઓમાંના એક, શ્રી પ્રકાશ સિંહ બાદલજીને જન્મદિવસની શુભેચ્છાઓ. તેમણે પંજાબની પ્રગતિ માટે, ખાસ કરીને સમાજના નબળા વર્ગો માટે ખૂબ જ સખત મહેનત કરી છે. હું તેમના લાંબા અને સ્વસ્થ જીવન માટે પ્રાર્થના કરું છું."