Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue on 18th November, 2021 at around 9 AM IST. He will speak on the theme of India’s technology evolution and revolution, with the address being preceded by introductory remarks by the Australian Prime Minister.
The Sydney Dialogue is being held from 17-19 November, 2021. It is an initiative of the Australian Strategic Policy Institute. It will bring together political, business and government leaders to debate, generate new ideas, and work towards common understandings of the opportunities and challenges posed by emerging and critical technologies. The event will also witness keynote address by Australian Prime Minister Mr. Scott Morrison and Former Prime Minister of Japan Mr. Shinzo Abe.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିଡନୀ ଡାଏଲଗ୍‌ରେ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ଭାଷଣ ଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି (୧୮.୧୧.୨୦୨୧)ସକାଳ ଟା ବେଳେ ସିଡ୍‌ନୀ ଡାଏଲଗ୍‌ରେ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭିକ ଭାଷଣ ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଉଦ୍‌ଭାବନ ଓ ବିପ୍ଳବ ଉପରେ ଉଦ୍‌ବୋଧନ ଦେବେ ।
ସିଡନୀ ଡାଏଲଗ୍ ‌ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୭ରୁ ୧୯ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେଉଛି ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିୟ ରଣନୀତିକ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷପ ନିଆଯାଉଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଦୁନିଆକୁ ଆସୁଥିବା ନୂତନ ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଓ ଏହାର ଆହ୍ୱାନଗୁଡିକୁ ନେଇ ସରକାରୀ, ରାଜନୈତିକ ଓ ବ୍ୟାବସାୟିକ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସ୍କଟ୍ ମରିସନ ଓ ପୂର୍ବତନ ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସିଞ୍ଜୋ ଆବେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦୀକ୍ଷାନ୍ତ ଭାଷଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ରହିଛି ।