Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue on 18th November, 2021 at around 9 AM IST. He will speak on the theme of India’s technology evolution and revolution, with the address being preceded by introductory remarks by the Australian Prime Minister.
The Sydney Dialogue is being held from 17-19 November, 2021. It is an initiative of the Australian Strategic Policy Institute. It will bring together political, business and government leaders to debate, generate new ideas, and work towards common understandings of the opportunities and challenges posed by emerging and critical technologies. The event will also witness keynote address by Australian Prime Minister Mr. Scott Morrison and Former Prime Minister of Japan Mr. Shinzo Abe.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
సిడ్నీ డైలాగ్ లో కీలకోపన్యాసం చేయనున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Hyderabad
2021 న వంబర్ 18న భారత దేశ కాలమానం పకారం ఉదయం 9 గంటల సమయంలో సిడ్నీ డైలాగ్ లో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ కీలక ప్రసంగం చేయనున్నారు. భారత దేశంలో "సాంకేతిక అభివృద్ధి -విప్లవం" అనే అంశంపై ప్రధాన మంత్రి తన ఆలోచనలను పంచుకోనున్నారు. ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధానమంత్రి తన ప్రసంగానికి ముందు ప్రారంభ వ్యాఖ్యలను ఇవ్వనున్నారు.
సిడ్నీ డైలాగ్ 2021 నవంబర్ 17 నుంచి 19 వరకు జరుగుతోంది. ఇది ఆస్ట్రేలియన్ స్ట్రాటజిక్ పాలసీ ఇనిస్టిట్యూట్ చొరవ. సిడ్నీ డైలాగ్ వాస్తవానికి రాజకీయ నాయకులు, పరిశ్రమ ప్రముఖులతో పాటు ప్రభుత్వాధిపతులను విస్తృత శ్రేణి చర్చల దిశగా పనిచేయడానికి, కొత్త ఆలోచనలను సృష్టించడానికి మరియు అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న, ముఖ్యమైన సాంకేతికతల నుండి ఉత్పన్నమయ్యే అవకాశాలు, సవాళ్లపై సాధారణ అవగాహనను అభివృద్ధి చేయడానికి తీసుకువస్తుంది. ఆస్ట్రేలియా ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ స్కాట్ మోరిసన్ , జపాన్ మాజీ ప్రధాని శ్రీ షింజో అబే కూడా సిడ్నీ డైలాగ్ లో కీలక ప్రసంగం చేస్తారు.