Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue on 18th November, 2021 at around 9 AM IST. He will speak on the theme of India’s technology evolution and revolution, with the address being preceded by introductory remarks by the Australian Prime Minister.
The Sydney Dialogue is being held from 17-19 November, 2021. It is an initiative of the Australian Strategic Policy Institute. It will bring together political, business and government leaders to debate, generate new ideas, and work towards common understandings of the opportunities and challenges posed by emerging and critical technologies. The event will also witness keynote address by Australian Prime Minister Mr. Scott Morrison and Former Prime Minister of Japan Mr. Shinzo Abe.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી સિડની સંવાદમાં મુખ્ય ભાષણ આપશે
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 18મી નવેમ્બર, 2021ના રોજ IST સવારે 9 વાગ્યે સિડની સંવાદમાં મુખ્ય ભાષણ આપશે. તેઓ ભારતની ટેક્નોલોજી ઉત્ક્રાંતિ અને ક્રાંતિની થીમ પર વક્તવ્ય આપશે, જેના પહેલા ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયન પ્રધાનમંત્રી દ્વારા પરિચયાત્મક ટિપ્પણી આપવામાં આવશે.
સિડની ડાયલોગ 17-19 નવેમ્બર, 2021 દરમિયાન યોજાઈ રહ્યો છે. તે ઑસ્ટ્રેલિયન વ્યૂહાત્મક નીતિ સંસ્થાની પહેલ છે. તે રાજકીય, વ્યાપારી અને સરકારી નેતાઓને ચર્ચા કરવા, નવા વિચારો પેદા કરવા અને ઉભરતી અને નિર્ણાયક તકનીકો દ્વારા ઊભી થતી તકો અને પડકારોની સામાન્ય સમજણ તરફ કામ કરવા માટે એકસાથે લાવશે. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ઓસ્ટ્રેલિયન પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી સ્કોટ મોરીસન અને જાપાનના પૂર્વ પ્રધાનમંત્રીશ્રી શિન્ઝો આબે પણ મુખ્ય ભાષણ આપશે.