Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue on 18th November, 2021 at around 9 AM IST. He will speak on the theme of India’s technology evolution and revolution, with the address being preceded by introductory remarks by the Australian Prime Minister.
The Sydney Dialogue is being held from 17-19 November, 2021. It is an initiative of the Australian Strategic Policy Institute. It will bring together political, business and government leaders to debate, generate new ideas, and work towards common understandings of the opportunities and challenges posed by emerging and critical technologies. The event will also witness keynote address by Australian Prime Minister Mr. Scott Morrison and Former Prime Minister of Japan Mr. Shinzo Abe.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
সিডনি সম্মেলনে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মুখ্য বক্তা হিসেবে ভাষণ দেবেন
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৭ নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সিডনি সম্মেলনে মুখ্য বক্তা হিসেবে ভাষণ দেবেন। ১৮ নভেম্বর সকাল নটা নাগাদ তাঁর এই ভাষণ হবে। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ভাষণের মূল বিষয় ভারতের প্রযুক্তিগত ক্ষেত্রে ক্রমোন্নতি এবং বৈপ্লবিক পরিবর্তন। প্রধানমন্ত্রীর আগে প্রারম্ভিক ভাষণ দেবেন অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
সিডনি সম্মেলন ১৭ থেকে ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২১ পর্যন্ত অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। অস্ট্রেলিয়ান স্ট্যাটিজিক পলিসি ইনস্টিটিউটের উদ্যোগে এই সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হচ্ছে। এটি রাজনৈতিক, ব্যবসা সংক্রান্ত এবং সরকারি নেতৃবৃন্দকে উদীয়মান এবং সমালোচনা মূলক প্রযুক্তির সুযোগ এবং চ্যালেঞ্জ যা রয়েছে সেগুলি মোকাবিলার জন্য কিভাবে একত্রিত হয়ে কাজ করতে হবে তার দিক নির্দেশ করা হবে। অনুষ্ঠানে অস্ট্রেলিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী মিস্টার স্কট মরিসন এবং জাপানের প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শিনজো আবের বক্তব্যও থাকবে।