Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue on 18th November, 2021 at around 9 AM IST. He will speak on the theme of India’s technology evolution and revolution, with the address being preceded by introductory remarks by the Australian Prime Minister.
The Sydney Dialogue is being held from 17-19 November, 2021. It is an initiative of the Australian Strategic Policy Institute. It will bring together political, business and government leaders to debate, generate new ideas, and work towards common understandings of the opportunities and challenges posed by emerging and critical technologies. The event will also witness keynote address by Australian Prime Minister Mr. Scott Morrison and Former Prime Minister of Japan Mr. Shinzo Abe.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சிட்னி உரையாடலில் பிரதமர் சிறப்புரை வழங்குகிறார்
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Chennai
நவம்பர் 18, 2021 அன்று இந்திய நேரப்படி காலை 9 மணிக்கு சிட்னி உரையாடலில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி சிறப்புரை ஆற்றுவார். ஆஸ்திரேலியப் பிரதமரின் அறிமுகவுரைக்கு பிறகு இந்தியாவின் தொழில்நுட்ப பரிணாம வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் புரட்சி என்ற கருப்பொருளில் பிரதமர் பேசுவார்.
2021 நவம்பர் 17 முதல் 19 ஆம் தேதி வரை சிட்னி உரையாடல் நடைபெறுகிறது. இது ஆஸ்திரேலிய வியூகக் கொள்கை நிறுவனத்தின் முன்முயற்சியாகும். புதிய யோசனைகளை உருவாக்கவும், வளர்ந்து வரும் மற்றும் முக்கியமான தொழில்நுட்பங்களால் ஏற்படும் வாய்ப்புகள் மற்றும் சவால்களைப் பற்றி விவாதிக்கவும், பொதுவான புரிதலை நோக்கி செயல்படவும் அரசியல், வணிக மற்றும் அரசாங்கத் தலைவர்களை இது ஒன்றிணைக்கும்.
ஆஸ்திரேலிய பிரதமர் திரு ஸ்காட் மோரிசன் மற்றும் ஜப்பான் முன்னாள் பிரதமர் திரு ஷின்சோ அபே ஆகியோரின் முக்கிய உரையும் இந்நிகழ்வில் இடம்பெறவுள்ளது.