प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ‘सिडनी संवाद’ में मुख्य भाषण देंगे
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 18 नवंबर, 2021 को भारतीय समयानुसार प्रात: लगभग 9 बजे ‘सिडनी संवाद’ में मुख्य भाषण देंगे। प्रधानमंत्री भारत में ‘प्रौद्योगिकी विकास और क्रांति’ थीम पर अपने विचार व्‍यक्‍त करेंगे। उनके संबोधन से पहले ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री आरंभिक भाषण देंगे।
सिडनी संवाद 17 से 19 नवंबर, 2021 तक आयोजित किया जा रहा है। यह ऑस्ट्रेलियन स्ट्रेटेजिक पॉलिसी इंस्टीट्यूट की एक पहल है। ‘सिडनी संवाद’ दरअसल राजनेताओं, उद्योग हस्तियों और सरकारी प्रमुखों को व्‍यापक चर्चाएं करने, नए विचार सृजित करने और उभरती एवं महत्वपूर्ण प्रौद्योगिकियों से उत्पन्न अवसरों एवं चुनौतियों की सामान्य समझ विकसित करने की दिशा में काम करने के लिए एक मंच पर लाएगा। सिडनी संवाद में ऑस्ट्रेलिया के प्रधानमंत्री श्री स्कॉट मॉरिसन और जापान के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री शिंजो आबे भी मुख्य भाषण देंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to deliver keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue
17 NOV 2021 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will deliver the keynote address at The Sydney Dialogue on 18th November, 2021 at around 9 AM IST. He will speak on the theme of India’s technology evolution and revolution, with the address being preceded by introductory remarks by the Australian Prime Minister.
The Sydney Dialogue is being held from 17-19 November, 2021. It is an initiative of the Australian Strategic Policy Institute. It will bring together political, business and government leaders to debate, generate new ideas, and work towards common understandings of the opportunities and challenges posed by emerging and critical technologies. The event will also witness keynote address by Australian Prime Minister Mr. Scott Morrison and Former Prime Minister of Japan Mr. Shinzo Abe.