Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference
“Democracy is not just a system for India. Democracy is ingrained in our nature and part of life in India”
“Role of all states is the big basis of ‘Sabka Prayas’ in the federal system of India”
“Fight against Corona pandemic is a great example of ‘Sabka Prayas’”
“Can we reserve 3-4 days in a year in the House, for the public representatives, doing something special for the society, telling the country about this aspect of their social life”
Proposes Healthy Time, Healthy Day for quality debates in the House
Proposes ​​'One Nation One Legislative Platform' to the necessary technological boost to the Parliamentary System and connecting all the democratic units of the country
17 NOV 2021 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the inaugural session of 82nd All India Presiding Officers’ Conference here today via video conferencing. Speaker Lok Sabha, Chief Minister Himachal Pradesh and Deputy Chairman Rajya Sabha were also present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said democracy is not just a system for India. Democracy is ingrained in our nature and part of life in India. He stressed that “we have to take the country to newer heights, achieve extraordinary goals in the years to come. These resolutions will be fulfilled only by 'Sabka Prayas’'. And in democracy, in the federal system of India, when we talk about 'Sabka Prayas', then the role of all the states is a big basis for that”. Continuing with the importance of ‘Sabka Prayas’, the Prime Minister said whether it is solutions to the decade old problems of the Northeast or completion of all the big projects of development that have been stuck for decades, many such works in the country have been done in the past years, it has been done by everyone's efforts. He also cited the fight against Corona pandemic as a great example of ‘Sabka Prayas’.
The Prime Minister insisted that the traditions and systems of the Houses of our legislatures should be inherently Indian. He called for policies and laws of the Government to strengthen the Indian emotion of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’ . “Most importantly, our own conduct in the house should be according to Indian values. It is the responsibility of all of us”, he added.
The Prime Minister said our country is full of diversity. “In the thousands of years of development, we have come to realize that in the midst of diversity, flows the grand, divine and unbroken stream of unity. This unbroken stream of unity, cherishes our diversity, preserves it”, he said
The Prime Minister proposed whether 3-4 days in a year be reserved in the house, for the public representatives, doing something special for the society, tell the country about this aspect of their social life. He said that along with other public representatives, other people of the society will also get to learn a lot.
The Prime Minister proposed whether separate time for Quality Debates could be demarcated. He said such a debate in which traditions of dignity and seriousness are scrupulously followed. With no one making political slurs on anyone. In a way, it should be the ‘Healthy Time’ of the house, a Healthy Day, he said.
The Prime Minister gave an idea of ​​'One Nation One Legislative Platform'. “A portal that not only gives the necessary technological boost to our parliamentary system, but also works to connect all the democratic units of the country”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister stressed that the next 25 years are very important for India. In this, he urged the parliamentarians to realize only one mantra - duty, duty, duty

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৮২তম অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰৰ সন্মিলনৰ উদ্ঘাটন বৈঠকত ভাষণ দিয়ে
"গণতন্ত্ৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে কেৱল এটা ব্যৱস্থাই নহয়, গণতন্ত্ৰ আমাৰ স্বভাৱত নিহিত আৰু ভাৰতত জীৱনৰ অংশ"
"সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ ভূমিকা ভাৰতৰ সংঘীয় ব্যৱস্থাত 'সবকা প্ৰয়াস'ৰ ডাঙৰ আধাৰ"
"কৰোণা মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ 'সবকা প্ৰয়াস'ৰ এটা ভাল উদাহৰণ"
"আমি বছৰত ৩-৪ দিন সদনত সেই জনপ্ৰতিনিধিসকলৰ বাবে সংৰক্ষিত কৰিব পাৰোনে, যি সমাজৰ বাবে কিবা বিশেষ কাম কৰি আছে, দেশক তেওঁলোকৰ সামাজিক জীৱনৰ এই পদক্ষেপৰ বিষয়ে কৈ আছে"
সদনত মানদণ্ডপূৰ্ণ বিতৰ্কৰ বাবে সুস্থ সময়, সুস্থ দিনৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ
সংসদীয় প্ৰণালীক আৱশ্যকীয় কাৰিকৰী উদগণি দিয়া আৰু দেশৰ সকলো গণতান্ত্ৰিক গোটক একত্ৰিত কৰিবলৈ 'এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ এক বিধায়িনী মঞ্চ'ৰ প্ৰস্তাৱ
17 NOV 2021 11:37AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইয়াত ৮২তম অল ইণ্ডিয়া প্ৰিজাইডিং অফিচাৰৰ উদ্ঘাটন বৈঠকত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ জৰিয়তে ভাষণ দিয়ে। এই উপলক্ষে লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ, হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী আৰু ৰাজ্যসভাৰ উপ-সভাপতিও উপস্থিত আছিল।
উপস্থিত লোকক সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ বাবে গণতন্ত্ৰ কেৱল এটা ব্যৱস্থা নহয়। গণতন্ত্ৰ তো ভাৰতৰ স্বভাৱ, ভাৰতৰ সহজ প্ৰকৃতি। তেওঁ জোৰ দি কয়, "আমি অনাগত বছৰবিলাকত, দেশক নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যাব লাগিব। এই সংকল্প 'সবকা প্ৰয়াস'ৰেহে সম্পূৰ্ণ হ'ব।" আৰু গণতন্ত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ সংঘীয় ব্যৱস্থাত যেতিয়া আমি 'সবকা প্ৰয়াস'ৰ কথা কওঁ, তেতিয়া সকলো ৰাজ্যৰ ভূমিকা তাৰ ডাঙৰ আধাৰ হয়। প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে লাগে পূৰ্বোত্তৰৰ কেইবাদশক পুৰণি সমস্যাৰ সমাধানেই হওক, কেইবাদশক ধৰি স্থবিৰ হৈ থকা বিকাশৰ বিভিন্ন বৃহৎ পৰিকল্পনা সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাই হওক, এনেকুৱা কিমান কাম আছে যি দেশে যোৱা বছৰবিলাকত কৰিছে, সকলোৰে প্ৰয়াসতে কৰিছে। তেওঁ কৰোণা মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজক 'সবকা প্ৰয়াস'ৰ বৃহৎ উদাহৰণ স্বৰূপে দাঙি ধৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে আমাৰ সদনৰ পৰম্পৰা আৰু ব্যৱস্থাৱলী স্বভাৱত ভাৰতীয় হওক। তেওঁ আহ্বান জনায় যে আমাৰ নীতিবিলাক আৰু আমাৰ কানুনে ভাৰতীয়তাৰ ভাবক, 'এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত'ৰ সংকল্পক শক্তিশালী কৰক। তেওঁ কয়, "সকলোতকৈ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ, সদনত আমাৰ নিজৰেই আচাৰ-ব্যৱহাৰ ভাৰতীয় মূল্যবোধৰ হিচাপে হওক, এয়া আমাৰ সকলোৰে দায়িত্ব।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ দেশ বিবিধতাৰে ভৰা। তেওঁ কয়, "নিজৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰৰ বিকাশ যাত্ৰাত আমি এই কথা প্ৰতিপন্ন কৰিছো যে বিবিধতাৰ মাজতো একতাৰ ভব্য আৰু দিব্য অখণ্ড ধাৰা বয়। একতাৰ এই অখণ্ড ধাৰাই আমাৰ বিবিধতাক সংযুক্ত কৰে, তাৰ সংৰক্ষণ কৰে।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰস্তাৱ কৰে যে আমি বছৰত ৩-৪ দিন সদনত এনেদৰে ৰাখিব নোৱাৰোনে, য'ত সমাজৰ বাবে কিবা বিশেষ কাম কৰি থকা জন প্ৰতিনিধিয়ে নিজৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ বিষয়ে ক'ব। নিজৰ সামাজিক জীৱনৰ এই পক্ষৰ বিষয়ে দেশক ক'ব। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ ফলত অন্য প্ৰতিনিধিৰ লগতে সমাজৰ অন্য লোকেও বহুত কিবা শিকিব পাৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই প্ৰস্তাৱো ৰাখে যে আমি ভাল চৰ্চাৰ বাবে সুকীয়াকৈ সময় নিৰ্ধাৰিত কৰিব পাৰোনেকি? তেওঁ কয় যে এনেকুৱা চৰ্চা, য'ত মৰ্যাদাৰ, গম্ভীৰতাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে পালন হ'ব, কোনেও কাৰো ওপৰত ৰাজনৈতিক কটাক্ষ নকৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে এক প্ৰকাৰে সেয়া সদনৰ সবাতোকৈ 'সুস্থ সময়' হ'ব, 'সুস্থ দিৱস' হ'ব।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে 'এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰ, এক বিধায়িনী মঞ্চ'ৰ ধাৰণা দাঙি ধৰে। তেওঁ কয়, "এনেকুৱা এটা পৰ্টেল হওক, যি কেৱল আমাৰ সংসদীয় ব্যৱস্থাক আৱশ্যকীয় কাৰিকৰী গতি দিয়াই নহয়, বৰং দেশৰ সকলো গণতান্ত্ৰিক গোটকো একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ কাম কৰক।"
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে অহা ২৫ বছৰ ভাৰতৰ বাবে বহুত মহত্বপূৰ্ণ। তেওঁ সাংসদসকলক আহ্বান জনায় যে তেওঁলোকে এটাই মন্ত্ৰ জীৱনত মানি চলক- কৰ্তব্য, কৰ্তব্য, কৰ্তব্য।