Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Tamil Nadu CM about heavy rainfall in parts of the state
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister, Thiru M K Stalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Shri Modi has also assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM, Thiru @mkstalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work. I pray for everyone’s well-being and safety."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্যের কোন কোন অংশে প্রবল বর্ষণের বিষয়ে তামিলনাডুর মুখ্যমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর কথা
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৭ই নভেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তামিলনাডুর মুখ্যমন্ত্রী থিরু এমকে স্ট্যালিনের সঙ্গে কথা বলেছেন। রাজ্যে কোন কোন অংশে প্রবল বৃষ্টিপাতের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে তাঁরা আলোচনা করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধার কাজের বিষয়ে কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে সবরকমের সহায়তার আশ্বাস দিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন; “ তামিলনাডুর মুখ্যমন্ত্রী @mkstalin-এর সঙ্গে কথা হয়েছে এবং রাজ্যে কোন কোন অংশে প্রবল বৃষ্টিপাতের ফলে উদ্ভূত পরিস্থিতি নিয়ে আলোচনা করেছি। ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধার কাজের বিষয়ে কেন্দ্রের পক্ষ থেকে সবরকমের সহায়তার আশ্বাস দিয়েছি। আমি সকলের কল্যাণ ও নিরাপত্তা কামনা করি।“