Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Tamil Nadu CM about heavy rainfall in parts of the state
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister, Thiru M K Stalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Shri Modi has also assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM, Thiru @mkstalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work. I pray for everyone’s well-being and safety."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے تمل ناڈو کے کچھ حصوں میں ہوئی شدید بارش کے سلسلے میں ریاست کے وزیراعلیٰ سے بات کی
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،07 نومبر، 2021/
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تمل ناڈو کے وزیراعلیٰ جناب تھرو ایم کے اسٹالن سے بات کی اور ریاست کے کچھ حصوں میں ہوئی شدید بارش کے پیش نظر صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ جناب مودی نے راحت اور بچاؤ کےے کاموں میں مرکز کی جانب سے ہر ممکن تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔
وزیراعظم نے اپنے ایک ٹوئیٹ میں کہا۔
’’تمل ناڈو کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھرو ایم کے اسٹالن سے بات کی اور ریاست کے کچھ حصوں میں ہوئی شدید بارش کے پیش نظر صورتحال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ راحت اور بچاؤ کے کاموں میں مرکز کی جانب سے ہر ممکن تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی ۔ میں سبھی کی سلامتی اور تحفظ کے لئے دعاگو ہوں، ‘‘