Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Tamil Nadu CM about heavy rainfall in parts of the state
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister, Thiru M K Stalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Shri Modi has also assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM, Thiru @mkstalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work. I pray for everyone’s well-being and safety."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তামিলনাডুত হৈ থকা প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ বিষয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তামিলনাডুত হৈ থকা প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ বিষয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এম.কে ষ্টেলিনৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰে আৰু পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লয়। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানত কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায়-সহযোগিতা আগবঢ়োৱা হ’ব।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
"তামিলনাডুত হৈ থকা প্ৰবল বৃষ্টিপাতৰ বিষয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী এম.কে ষ্টেলিনৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰো আৰু পৰিস্থিতিৰ বুজ লও। উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানত কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায়-সহযোগিতাৰ আশ্বাস দিছো। মই ৰাজ্যবাসীৰ কল্যাণ আৰু নিৰাপত্তাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।"