प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने तमिल नाडु के मुख्यमंत्री से राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में भारी वर्षा के बारे में बात की
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने तमिल नाडु के मुख्यमंत्री थिरु एम के स्टालिन से बात की है और राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में भारी वर्षा से पैदा हुई स्थिति पर चर्चा की है। श्री मोदी ने बचाव और राहत कार्यों में केंद्र की ओर से हर संभव मदद का आश्वासन भी दिया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"तमिल नाडु के मुख्यमंत्री, थिरु @mkstalin से बात की और राज्य के कुछ हिस्सों में भारी वर्षा के कारण पैदा हुई स्थिति पर चर्चा की। बचाव और राहत कार्यों में केंद्र की ओर से हर संभव सहायता का आश्वासन दिया। मैं सभी की भलाई और सुरक्षा के लिए प्रार्थना करता हूं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks to Tamil Nadu CM about heavy rainfall in parts of the state
07 NOV 2021 9:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to Tamil Nadu Chief Minister, Thiru M K Stalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Shri Modi has also assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Spoke to Tamil Nadu CM, Thiru @mkstalin and discussed the situation in the wake of heavy rainfall in parts of the state. Assured all possible support from the Centre in rescue and relief work. I pray for everyone’s well-being and safety."