Prime Minister's Office
PM felicitates H. E. Fumio Kishida for victory in Lower House elections in Japan
01 NOV 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has felicitated H.E. Fumio Kishida for victory in Lower House elections in Japan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest felicitations to @kishida230 for victory in Lower House elections in Japan. Look forward to working together to further strengthen our Special Strategic and Global Partnership and for peace and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region and beyond."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાપાનમાં નીચલા ગૃહમાં ચૂંટણીમાં જીતવા બદલ મહામહિમ ફુમિયો કિશિદાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
01 NOV 2021 5:03PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાપાનમાં નીચલા ગૃહમાં ચૂંટણી જીતવા બદલ મહામહિમ ફુમિયો કિશિદાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા હતા.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ એક ટ્વીટમાં કહ્યું;
“જાપાનમાં નીચલા ગૃહમાં ચૂંટણી જીતવા માટે @kishida230ને હૃદયપૂર્વક અભિનંદન. આપણી વિશેષ વ્યૂહાત્મક અને વૈશ્વિક ભાગીદારીને વધુ મજબૂત કરવા અને ઈન્ડો-પેસિફિક ક્ષેત્ર અને તેનાથી આગળ શાંતિ અને સમૃદ્ધિ માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવા માટે આતુર છીએ.