Prime Minister's Office
PM felicitates H. E. Fumio Kishida for victory in Lower House elections in Japan
01 NOV 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has felicitated H.E. Fumio Kishida for victory in Lower House elections in Japan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest felicitations to @kishida230 for victory in Lower House elections in Japan. Look forward to working together to further strengthen our Special Strategic and Global Partnership and for peace and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region and beyond."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने जापान में निचले सदन के चुनावों में जीत के लिए महामहिम फुमियो किशिदा को बधाई दी
01 NOV 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जापान में निचले सदन के चुनाव में जीत के लिए महामहिम फुमियो किशिदा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"जापान में निचले सदन के चुनावों में जीत के लिए @kishida230 को हार्दिक बधाई। हमारी विशेष रणनीतिक तथा वैश्विक साझेदारी को और मजबूत करने तथा भारत-प्रशांत क्षेत्र एवं अन्य क्षेत्रों में शांति और समृद्धि के लिए साथ मिलकर काम करने के प्रति आशान्वित हूँ।"