Prime Minister's Office
PM felicitates H. E. Fumio Kishida for victory in Lower House elections in Japan
01 NOV 2021 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has felicitated H.E. Fumio Kishida for victory in Lower House elections in Japan.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest felicitations to @kishida230 for victory in Lower House elections in Japan. Look forward to working together to further strengthen our Special Strategic and Global Partnership and for peace and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region and beyond."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জাপানৰ নিম্ন সদনৰ নিৰ্বাচনত বিজয় সাব্যস্ত কৰা মহামহিম ফুমিঅ কিশ্বিডাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
01 NOV 2021 5:03PM by PIB Guwahati
জাপানৰ নিম্ন সদনৰ নিৰ্বাচনত বিজয় সাব্যস্ত কৰা মহামহিম ফুমিঅ কিশ্বিডাক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“জাপানৰ নিম্ন সদনৰ নিৰ্বাচনত বিজয় সাব্যস্ত কৰা @কিশ্বিডা২৩০লৈ আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন। বিশেষ ৰণ-কৌশলগত আৰু গোলকীয় সহযোগিতা তথা ভাৰত-প্ৰশান্ত মহাসাগৰীয় ক্ষেত্ৰৰ শান্তি-সমৃদ্ধিৰ লগতে অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্ৰত একলগে কাম কৰি যোৱাৰ কামনা কৰিছো”।