Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds creation of 1 lakh jobs by MSMEs in Manipur
30 OCT 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded creation of 1 lakh jobs by MSMEs in Manipur.
In reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Manipur, Shri N Biren Singh, the Prime Minister said;
"Well done Manipur! Keep up the good work of leveraging the strength of the MSME sector in order to further the state’s progress."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने मणिपुर में एमएसएमई द्वारा 1 लाख नौकरियों के सृजन की सराहना की
30 OCT 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने मणिपुर में एमएसएमई द्वारा 1 लाख नौकरियों के सृजन की सराहना की है।
प्रधानमंत्री नेमणिपुर के मुख्यमंत्री श्री एन बीरेन सिंह के एक ट्वीट के जवाब में कहा;
"शाबाश, मणिपुर! राज्य की प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए एमएसएमई क्षेत्र की ताकत का लाभ उठाने का अच्छा काम जारी रहना चाहिए।"