Prime Minister's Office
PM lauds creation of 1 lakh jobs by MSMEs in Manipur
30 OCT 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has lauded creation of 1 lakh jobs by MSMEs in Manipur.
In reply to a tweet by the Chief Minister of Manipur, Shri N Biren Singh, the Prime Minister said;
"Well done Manipur! Keep up the good work of leveraging the strength of the MSME sector in order to further the state’s progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মণিপুরে এমএসএমই'র মাধ্যমে ১ লক্ষ কর্মসংস্থানের প্রশংসা করেছেন
30 OCT 2021 12:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ অক্টোবর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মণিপুরে ক্ষুদ্র, অতি ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি শিল্প সংস্থার মাধ্যমে ১ লক্ষ কর্মসংস্থান হওয়ায় প্রশংসা করেছেন।
মনিপুরের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী এন বীরেন সিংয়ের টুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানিয়েছেন, "মনিপুরের প্রতি শুভকামনা! রাজ্যের অগ্রগতি আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য ক্ষুদ্র, অতি ক্ষুদ্র ও মাঝারি সেক্টরের, এমএসএমই' শক্তিকে কাজে লাগানোর এটি অত্যন্ত ভালো কাজ।"