Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in election
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election. I am confident that India-Uzbekistan strategic partnership will continue to strengthen in your second term. My best wishes to you and the friendly people of Uzbekistan."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ازبکستان کے صدر شوکت مرزیائیف کو الیکشن میں ان کی کامیابی پر مبارکباد دی
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ازبکستان کے صدر شوکت مرزیائیف کو الیکشن میں ان کی کامیابی پر مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا:
‘‘ صدر شوکت مرزیائیف کو الیکشن میں ان کی کامیابی پر دل کی گہرائیوں سے مبارکباد۔ مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ آپ کے دوسری مدت کار کے دوران بھارت ۔ازبکستان کلیدی شراکت داری کو برابر تقویت حاصل ہوتی رہے گی۔آپ کو اور ازبکستان کے دوست عوام کو میری نیک تمنائیں’’۔