Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in election
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election. I am confident that India-Uzbekistan strategic partnership will continue to strengthen in your second term. My best wishes to you and the friendly people of Uzbekistan."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উজবেকিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্বাভকট মিৰজিয়’য়েভক নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Guwahati
উজবেকিস্তানৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্বাভকট মিৰজিয়’য়েভক নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্বাভকট মিৰজিয়’য়েভক নিৰ্বাচনত জয়ৰ বাবে আন্তৰিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। মই বিশ্বাসী যে আপোনাৰ দ্বিতীয় কাৰ্যকালতো ভাৰত-উজবেকিস্তানৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্ব শক্তিশালী ৰূপত আগবাঢ়ি থাকিব। আপোনালৈ আৰু উজবেকিস্তানৰ বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ লোকসকললৈ মোৰ শুভকামনা থাকিল।"