Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in election
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election. I am confident that India-Uzbekistan strategic partnership will continue to strengthen in your second term. My best wishes to you and the friendly people of Uzbekistan."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସୌକତ ମିର୍ଜିୟୋୟେଭଙ୍କୁ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସୌକତ ମିର୍ଜିୟୋୟେଭଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ନିର୍ବାଚନରେ ବିଜୟୀ ହୋଇଥିବାରୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସୌକତ ମିର୍ଜିୟୋୟେଭଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ । ଭାରତ- ଉଜବେକିସ୍ତାନ ସାମରିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଆପଣଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳରେ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ ହେବ ବୋଲି ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ରହିଛି । ଆପଣଙ୍କୁ ଓ ମୈତ୍ରୀଭାବାପନ୍ନ ଉଜବେକିସ୍ତାନବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଉଛି ।”