प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रपति शावकत मिर्जियोयेव को चुनाव में जीत पर बधाई दी
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्री शावकत मिर्जियोयेव को चुनाव में उनकी जीत पर बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"चुनाव में उनकी जीत पर राष्ट्रपति श्री शावकत मिर्जियोयेव को हार्दिक बधाई। मुझे विश्वास है कि भारत-उज्बेकिस्तान रणनीतिक साझेदारी, आपके दूसरे कार्यकाल में और मजबूत होगी। आपको और उज्बेकिस्तान के मैत्रीपूर्ण लोगों को मेरी शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in election
25 OCT 2021 8:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Heartiest congratulations to President Shavkat Mirziyoyev on his victory in the election. I am confident that India-Uzbekistan strategic partnership will continue to strengthen in your second term. My best wishes to you and the friendly people of Uzbekistan."