Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes KV Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Dr K V Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours. Dr Subranmanian has announced that he is stepping down from the post of Chief Economic Adviser after completing his three year tenure.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Its been a delight to work with @SubramanianKri. His academic brilliance, unique perspectives on key economic as well as policy matters and reformist zeal are noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his coming endeavours "

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କେଭି ସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ କାମନା କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଡଃ କେ ଭି ସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମଙ୍କ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ କାମନା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ତିନି ବର୍ଷ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ପରେ ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ପଦରୁ ଓହରି ଯିବାକୁ ଡଃ ସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମ ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“@ସୁବ୍ରମଣ୍ୟମକ୍ରିଙ୍କ ସହ କାମ କରିବା ବେଶ ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ଥିଲା । ତାଙ୍କ ଶିକ୍ଷାଗତ ପ୍ରତିଭା, ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆର୍ଥିକ ତଥା ନୀତିଗତ ବିଷୟରେ ଅନନ୍ୟ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିଭଙ୍ଗୀ ଓ ସଂସ୍କାରମୂଳକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପରେ ଉତ୍ସାହ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଥିଲା । ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ତାଙ୍କ ସଫଳତା କାମନା କରୁଛି ।”