Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes KV Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Dr K V Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours. Dr Subranmanian has announced that he is stepping down from the post of Chief Economic Adviser after completing his three year tenure.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Its been a delight to work with @SubramanianKri. His academic brilliance, unique perspectives on key economic as well as policy matters and reformist zeal are noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his coming endeavours "

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
திரு கே வி சுப்ரமணியனின் எதிர்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Chennai
டாக்டர் கே வி சுப்ரமணியனின் எதிர்கால முயற்சிகள் சிறக்க பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். தலைமை பொருளாதார ஆலோசகராக தமது மூன்று ஆண்டு பதவிக்காலத்தை நிறைவுசெய்த டாக்டர் சுப்பிரமணியன் அப்பொறுப்பில் இருந்து விலகுவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளார்.
"SubramanianKri உடன் பணியாற்றியது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிக்கிறது. அவரது கல்வி திறமை, முக்கிய பொருளாதார மற்றும் கொள்கை விஷயங்கள் மற்றும் சீர்திருத்த ஆர்வத்தின் மீதான தனித்துவமான கண்ணோட்டங்கள் குறிப்பிடத்தக்கவை. அவருடைய வருங்கால முயற்சிகளுக்கு நல்வாழ்த்துகள்", என பிரதமர் டிவிட்டரில் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.