Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes KV Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Dr K V Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours. Dr Subranmanian has announced that he is stepping down from the post of Chief Economic Adviser after completing his three year tenure.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Its been a delight to work with @SubramanianKri. His academic brilliance, unique perspectives on key economic as well as policy matters and reformist zeal are noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his coming endeavours "

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કે.વી. સુબ્રમણ્યમને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભકામનાઓ પાઠવી
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ડૉક્ટર કે. વી. સુબ્રમણ્યમને તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. ડૉ. સુબ્રમણ્યમે જાહેરાત કરી છે કે તેઓ તેમનો ત્રણ વર્ષનો કાર્યકાળ પૂરો કર્યા બાદ મુખ્ય આર્થિક સલાહકારના પદ પરથી રાજીનામું આપી રહ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વિટ કર્યું:
"કે.વી. સુબ્રમણ્યમ સાથે કામ કરવાનો આનંદ છે. તેમની શૈક્ષણિક તેજસ્વીતા, મુખ્ય આર્થિક અને નીતિ વિષયક બાબતોમાં અપ્રતિમ દ્રષ્ટિકોણ અને સુધારાવાદી ભાવના નોંધપાત્ર છે. તેમના ભવિષ્યના પ્રયાસો માટે તેમને શુભકામનાઓ."