Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes KV Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Dr K V Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours. Dr Subranmanian has announced that he is stepping down from the post of Chief Economic Adviser after completing his three year tenure.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Its been a delight to work with @SubramanianKri. His academic brilliance, unique perspectives on key economic as well as policy matters and reformist zeal are noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his coming endeavours "

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کے وی سبرا منین کے بہترین مستقبل کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈاکٹر کے وی سبرا منین کے بہترین مستقبل کے لئے شاندار نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔ ڈاکٹر سبرامنین نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ وہ اپنی تین سال کی مدت کار مکمل ہونے کے بعد چیف اکنومک ایڈوائزر کے عہدے کو چھوڑ رہے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے ٹوئٹ کیا:
’’کے وی سبرامنین کے ساتھ کام کرنا باعث مسرت رہا ہے۔ ان کی تعلیمی صلاحیت کلیدی اقتصادی معاملات کے ساتھ پالیسی سے متعلق معاملوں پر ان کا منفرد نقطہ نظر اور اصلاح کا جوش و جذبہ قابل ذکر ہے۔ میں ان کے مستقبل کوششوں کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں‘‘۔