प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने केवी सुब्रमण्यम को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं दीं
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने डॉ के वी सुब्रमण्यम को उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। सुब्रमण्यम ने घोषणा की है कि वह अपना तीन वर्ष का कार्यकाल पूर्ण करने के पश्चात मुख्य आर्थिक सलाहकार के पद से हट रहे हैं।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
"के वी सुब्रमण्यम के साथ कार्य करना प्रसन्नता का विषय है। उनकी शैक्षणिक प्रतिभा, प्रमुख आर्थिक और नीतिगत मामलों पर अद्वितीय दृष्टिकोण और सुधारवादी उत्साहपूर्ण भावना उल्लेखनीय हैं। उनके भविष्यगत प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes KV Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours
08 OCT 2021 8:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has wished Dr K V Subranmanian the best for his future endeavours. Dr Subranmanian has announced that he is stepping down from the post of Chief Economic Adviser after completing his three year tenure.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Its been a delight to work with @SubramanianKri. His academic brilliance, unique perspectives on key economic as well as policy matters and reformist zeal are noteworthy. Wishing him the very best for his coming endeavours "