Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Air Force on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the members of Indian Air Force and their families on Air Force Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to our air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force is synonymous with courage, diligence and professionalism. They have distinguished themselves in defending the country and through their humanitarian spirit in times of challenges."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વાયુસેના દિવસ નિમિત્તે ભારતીય વાયુસેનાને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારતીય વાયુસેનાના સભ્યો અને તેમના પરિવારોને વાયુસેના દિવસ નિમિત્તે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"વાયુસેના દિવસ નિમિત્તે આપણા હવાઈ યોદ્ધાઓ અને તેમના પરિવારોને શુભેચ્છાઓ. ભારતીય વાયુસેના હિંમત, ખંત અને વ્યાવસાયીકરણનો પર્યાય છે. તેઓએ દેશની રક્ષા કરવામાં અને પડકારોના સમયમાં તેમની માનવતાવાદી ભાવના દ્વારા પોતાને પ્રતિષ્ઠિત કર્યા છે."