Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Air Force on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the members of Indian Air Force and their families on Air Force Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to our air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force is synonymous with courage, diligence and professionalism. They have distinguished themselves in defending the country and through their humanitarian spirit in times of challenges."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ;
“ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਾਯੂ ਜੋਧਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਾ ਸਾਹਸ, ਮਿਹਨਤ ਅਤੇ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਮਾਨਾਰਥੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਵਤਾਵਾਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਖ਼ੁਦ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।”