Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Air Force on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the members of Indian Air Force and their families on Air Force Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to our air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force is synonymous with courage, diligence and professionalism. They have distinguished themselves in defending the country and through their humanitarian spirit in times of challenges."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने वायुसेना दिवस के अवसर पर भारतीय वायुसेना को बधाई दी
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वायुसेना दिवस पर भारतीय वायु सेना के सदस्यों और उनके परिजनों को बधाई दी है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा हैः
“वायुसेना दिवस पर अपने वायु योद्धाओं और उनके परिवारों को बधाई। भारतीय वायुसेना साहस, परिश्रम और दक्षता का पर्याय है। उन्होंने चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में मानवतावादी भावना के साथ देश की रक्षा में खुद को प्रतिस्थापित किया है।”