Prime Minister's Office
PM greets Indian Air Force on Air Force Day
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the members of Indian Air Force and their families on Air Force Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Greetings to our air warriors and their families on Air Force Day. The Indian Air Force is synonymous with courage, diligence and professionalism. They have distinguished themselves in defending the country and through their humanitarian spirit in times of challenges."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी वायुसेना दिनाच्या भारतीय वायूसेनेला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
08 OCT 2021 9:47AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतीय वायुसेनेच्या सदस्यांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना वायूसेना दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
"वायूसेना दिनानिमित्त आमच्या वायूसेनेच्या योद्ध्यांना आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांना शुभेच्छा. भारतीय वायूसेना धैर्य, परिश्रम आणि व्यावसायिकतेचा आदर्श आहे. त्यांनी आव्हानांच्या काळात देशाचे रक्षण करण्यासाठी आणि त्यांच्या मानवतावादी भावनेनं स्वतःचे वेगळेपण सिद्ध केले आहे." असे पंतप्रधानांनी आपल्या ट्विटमधे म्हटले आहे.