Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Shri S. Selvaganabathy for being elected to Rajya Sabha
28 SEP 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over Shri S. Selvaganabathy for being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Puducherry.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of immense pride for every BJP Karyakarta that our Party has got it’s first ever Rajya Sabha MP from Puducherry in Shri S. Selvaganabathy Ji. The trust placed in us by the people of Puducherry is humbling. We will keep working for Puducherry’s progress."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
শ্ৰী এছ সেলভাগণবথী ৰাজ্যসভালৈ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা বাবে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
28 SEP 2021 11:24AM by PIB Guwahati
শ্ৰী এছ সেলভাগণবথী পুডুচেৰীৰ পৰা ৰাজ্যসভালৈ নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱাৰ বাবে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰকাশ কৰা এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“শ্ৰী এছ সেলভাগণবথী জী দলৰ প্ৰথমগৰাকী ৰাজ্যসভাৰ সাংসদ হিচাপে পুডুচেৰীৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা কথাটো প্ৰতিগৰাকী বিজেপি কাৰ্যকৰ্তাৰ বাবে অপাৰ গৌৰৱৰ কথা। পুডুচেৰীৰ ৰাইজে আমাৰ ওপৰত আস্থা প্ৰকট কৰিছে। আমি পুডুচেৰীৰ উন্নয়ণৰ বাবে নিৰন্তৰ কাম কৰি যাম”।