Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Shri S. Selvaganabathy for being elected to Rajya Sabha
28 SEP 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over Shri S. Selvaganabathy for being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Puducherry.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of immense pride for every BJP Karyakarta that our Party has got it’s first ever Rajya Sabha MP from Puducherry in Shri S. Selvaganabathy Ji. The trust placed in us by the people of Puducherry is humbling. We will keep working for Puducherry’s progress."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্যসভায় শ্রী এস সেলভগনব্যাথি নির্বাচিত হওয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন
28 SEP 2021 11:24AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৮ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পুদুচেরী থেকে শ্রী এস সেলভগনব্যাথি নির্বাচিত হওয়ার জন্য সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “এটি প্রতিটি বিজেপি কর্মকর্তাদের জন্য অত্যন্ত গর্বের বিষয় যে, আমাদের দল প্রথমবার পুদুচেরী থেকে শ্রী এস সেলভগনব্যাথিকে রাজ্যসভার সাংসদ হিসাবে পেয়েছে। পুদুচেরীর মানুষ আমাদের ওপর যে বিশ্বাস রেখেছেন, তার জন্য ধন্যবাদ। আমরা পুদুচেরীর উন্নতির জন্য কাজ চালিয়ে যাব”।