Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses happiness over Shri S. Selvaganabathy for being elected to Rajya Sabha
28 SEP 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over Shri S. Selvaganabathy for being elected to the Rajya Sabha from Puducherry.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"It is a matter of immense pride for every BJP Karyakarta that our Party has got it’s first ever Rajya Sabha MP from Puducherry in Shri S. Selvaganabathy Ji. The trust placed in us by the people of Puducherry is humbling. We will keep working for Puducherry’s progress."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے جناب ایس سیلوگن پتی کو راجیہ سبھا کا ممبر منتخب ہونے پر خوشی ظاہر کی ہے
28 SEP 2021 11:24AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے جناب ایس سیلوگن پتی کو پڈوچیری سے راجیہ سبھا کا ممبرمنتخب ہونے پر خوشی ظاہر کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ،
‘‘ہر بی جے پی کاری کرتا کے لیے یہ انتہائی فخر کی بات ہے کہ ہماری پارٹی کو پڈوچیری سے راجیہ سبھا کا پہلا رکن جناب ایس سیلوگن پتی کی شکل میں مل گیا ہے۔پڈوچیری کے لوگوں نے ہم پر بھروسہ کیا ہے، جس کے ہم ممنون ہیں۔ ہم پڈوچیری کی ترقی کے لیے مسلسل کام کرتے رہیں گے۔