Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to drowning in Latehar district, Jharkhand
18 SEP 2021 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to drowning in Latehar district, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Shocked by the loss of young lives due to drowning in Latehar district, Jharkhand. In this hour of sadness, condolences to the bereaved families: PM @narendramodi"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ଲାତେହାର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପାଣିରେ ବୁଡି ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
18 SEP 2021 8:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ଲାତେହାର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପାଣିରେ ବୁଡି ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରାଯାଇଛି;
“ଝାଡଖଣ୍ଡର ଲାତେହାର ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପାଣିରେ ବୁଡି କିଛି ଯୁବକଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ଘଟଣାରେ ମର୍ମାହତ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖଦ ସମୟରେ ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି: ପିଏମ@ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ରମୋଦୀ ।”