Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to drowning in Latehar district, Jharkhand
18 SEP 2021 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to drowning in Latehar district, Jharkhand.
The Prime Minister Office tweeted;
"Shocked by the loss of young lives due to drowning in Latehar district, Jharkhand. In this hour of sadness, condolences to the bereaved families: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঝাড়খন্ডের লাতেহার জেলায় জলে ডুবে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
18 SEP 2021 8:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৮ই সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ঝাড়খন্ডের লাতেহারে জলে ডুবে প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে জানান হয়েছে ;
“ঝাড়খন্ডের লাতেহারে জলে ডুবে অল্প বয়সী কয়েকজনের প্রাণহানির ঘটনায় মর্মাহত । শোকাহত পরিবারগুলিকে দুঃখের এই সময়ে সমবেদনা জানাই। প্রধানমন্ত্রী @narendramodi"