HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme in Goa on 18th September
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme, on completion of 100% first dose coverage for the adult population in Goa, on 18th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The efforts undertaken by the state government that resulted in successful vaccination coverage include organisation of successive TikaUtasvs for community mobilization and grassroot outreach, targeted vaccination for priority groups such as vaccination at workplaces, old age homes, divyangjans etc. and continuous community engagement to remove doubts and apprehensions, among others. The state also overcame challenges like Cyclone Tauktae to ensure rapid vaccination coverage.
Chief Minister of Goa will also be present on the occasion.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୧୮ ତାରିଖରେ ଗୋଆର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ ଟୀକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଗୋଆରେ ବୟସ୍କ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ୧୦୦% ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକାକରଣ ସମାପ୍ତ ହେବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସେବା କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ କୋଭିଡ ଟୀକାକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ୧୮ ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୧ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୦:୩୦ ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।
ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଟୀକାକରଣ ସଫଳ ହୋଇଥିବାବେଳେ ଗୋଷ୍ଠି ଓ ତୃମମୂଳ ସ୍ତରରେ ସଫଳତାର ସହ ଟିକାଉତ୍ସବ ଅୟୋଜନ, ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଗୋଷ୍ଠି ବିଶେଷକରି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଟିକାଦାନ, ବୃଦ୍ଧାଶ୍ରମ, ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗ ଆଦିକୁ ଟିକାକରଣରେ ଅଗ୍ରାଧିକାର ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ ମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଟିକାଦାନକୁ ନେଇ ଥିବା ଦ୍ୱନ୍ଦ ଦୂର ସକାଶେ ଗୋଷ୍ଠିଗୁଡିକୁ ମୁତୟନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବାତ୍ୟା ତାଉକାତେ ଭଳି ଆହ୍ୱାନକୁ ମୁକାବିଲା କରି ରାଜ୍ୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦ୍ରୁତ ଟିକାକରଣକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୋଆର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ