HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme in Goa on 18th September
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme, on completion of 100% first dose coverage for the adult population in Goa, on 18th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The efforts undertaken by the state government that resulted in successful vaccination coverage include organisation of successive TikaUtasvs for community mobilization and grassroot outreach, targeted vaccination for priority groups such as vaccination at workplaces, old age homes, divyangjans etc. and continuous community engagement to remove doubts and apprehensions, among others. The state also overcame challenges like Cyclone Tauktae to ensure rapid vaccination coverage.
Chief Minister of Goa will also be present on the occasion.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
గోవా లోని ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ కార్యకర్తల తోను, కోవిడ్ టీకాకరణ కార్యక్రమం లబ్ధిదారుల తోను సెప్టెంబర్ 18న సమావేశం కానున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ టీకా మందు ఒకటో డోసు ను గోవా లో వయోజనులు అందరికీ ఇప్పించడం పూర్తి అయిన సందర్భం లో, కోవిడ్ టీకా లబ్ధిదారుల తోను, ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ కార్యకర్తల తోను ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ 2021 సెప్టెంబర్ 18న ఉదయం 10:30 గంటల కు వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ మాధ్యమం ద్వారా సమావేశం కానున్నారు.
ప్రజల కు టీకా మందు ను ఇప్పించే కార్యక్రమం సఫలం అయ్యేటట్లు గా ఆ రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వం చేపట్టిన ప్రయాసల లో.. సాముదాయక జన సమీకరణ, అట్టడుగు స్థాయి ప్రాంతాల కు కూడా చేరుకోవడానికి అనువు గా అదే పని గా టీకా ఉత్సవ్ ల ను నిర్వహించడం, పని ప్రదేశాలు, వృద్ధాశ్రమాలు, దివ్యాంగజనులు వంటి ప్రాధాన్య సమూహాల కు టీకాకరణ, సందేహాల ను, భయాందోళనల ను నివృత్తి చేయడం కోసం తీసుకొన్న చొరవ లు వంటివి భాగం గా ఉన్నాయి. టీకాల ను త్వరిత గతి న ఇప్పించే క్రమం లో ఆ రాష్ట్రం తౌక్తే తుఫాను వంటి సవాళ్ళ ను కూడా అధిగమించింది.
ఈ సందర్భం లో గోవా ముఖ్యమంత్రి కూడా పాలుపంచుకోనున్నారు.