HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme in Goa on 18th September
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme, on completion of 100% first dose coverage for the adult population in Goa, on 18th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The efforts undertaken by the state government that resulted in successful vaccination coverage include organisation of successive TikaUtasvs for community mobilization and grassroot outreach, targeted vaccination for priority groups such as vaccination at workplaces, old age homes, divyangjans etc. and continuous community engagement to remove doubts and apprehensions, among others. The state also overcame challenges like Cyclone Tauktae to ensure rapid vaccination coverage.
Chief Minister of Goa will also be present on the occasion.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
ഗോവയിലെ ആരോഗ്യ പരിപാലന പ്രവർത്തകരുമായും കോവിഡ് വാക്സിനേഷൻ പരിപാടിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുമായും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നാളെ സംവദിക്കും
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഗോവയിലെ മുതിർന്ന ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് കവറേജ് 100% പൂർത്തിയാകുമ്പോൾ, ആരോഗ്യ പ്രവർത്തകരോടും കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് പദ്ധതിയുടെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളോടും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നാളെ ( 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 18 ന്) രാവിലെ 10:30 ന് വീഡിയോ കോൺഫറൻസിംഗ് വഴി സംവദിക്കും.
വിജയകരമായ വാക്സിനേഷൻ കവറേജിൽ കലാശിച്ച സംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്മെന്റ് നടത്തിയ ശ്രമങ്ങളിൽ ഏകോപിത പൊതുജന മുന്നേറ്റം, താഴെത്തട്ടിലുള്ള പ്രചാരണത്തിനുമായി തുടർച്ചയായ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് ഉത്സാവങ്ങൾ , തൊഴിലിടങ്ങളിലെ വാക്സിനേഷൻ, വൃദ്ധസദനങ്ങൾ, ദിവ്യാംഗർ മുതലായ മുൻഗണനാ വിഭാഗങ്ങൾക്ക് വേണ്ടിയുള്ള വാക്സിനേഷൻ, സംശയങ്ങൾ ദൂരീകരിക്കാനുള്ള നിരന്തരമായ സമൂഹ ഇടപെടൽ എന്നിവ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. കൂടാതെ ആശങ്കകളും. അതിവേഗ പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് ഉറപ്പാക്കാൻ സംസ്ഥാനം ടൗക്റ്റേ ചുഴലിക്കാറ്റ് പോലുള്ള വെല്ലുവിളികളെയും മറികടന്നു.
ഗോവ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.