وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 18 ستمبر کو گوا میں کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان اور فیض یافتگان سے تبادلہ خیال کریں گے
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 18 ستمبر 2021 ،صبح 10:30 منٹ پر ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ گوا میں بالغ آبادی کے لئے پہلی ڈوز کی 100 فیصد کوریج کے مکمل ہونے پر کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری پروگرام کے حفظان صحت کے کارکنان اور فیضیافتگان کے ساتھ تبادلہ خیال کریںگے۔
ریاستی حکومت نے جو کوششیں کی ہیں اس کے نتیجے میں ٹیکہ کاری کی کوریج میں کامیابی ملی ہے جس میں کمیونٹی موبیلائزیشن اور گراس روٹ تک رسائی ، ترجیحی گروپوں جیسے کام کی جگہ پر ٹیکہ کاری ، اولڈ ایج ہومز، دیویانگ جنوں وغیرہ کے لئے نشانزد ٹیکہ کاری کے لئے تسلسل کے ساتھ ٹیکہ اتسو کا انعقاد اور دیگر چیزوں کے ساتھ ساتھ شکوک و شبہات اور خدشات کو دور کرنے کے لئے مسلسل کمیونٹی کے ساتھ روابط شامل ہے۔ ریاست نے ٹیکہ کاری کی تیزی سے کوریج کے لئے طوفان تاوتے جیسے چیلنجوں پر بھی قابو پالیا۔
گوا کے وزیراعلیٰ بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔

HtmlSanitizer+SanitizeResult
Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme in Goa on 18th September
17 SEP 2021 4:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with healthcare workers and beneficiaries of Covid vaccination programme, on completion of 100% first dose coverage for the adult population in Goa, on 18th September, 2021 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing.
The efforts undertaken by the state government that resulted in successful vaccination coverage include organisation of successive TikaUtasvs for community mobilization and grassroot outreach, targeted vaccination for priority groups such as vaccination at workplaces, old age homes, divyangjans etc. and continuous community engagement to remove doubts and apprehensions, among others. The state also overcame challenges like Cyclone Tauktae to ensure rapid vaccination coverage.
Chief Minister of Goa will also be present on the occasion.