Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manoj Sarkar for winning Bronze medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manoj Sarkar for winning Bronze medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by @manojsarkar07’s wonderful performance. Congrats to him for bringing home the prestigious Bronze Medal in badminton. Wishing in the very best for the times ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पैरालंपिक खेलों में बैडमिंटन में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनोज सरकार को बधाई दी
04 SEP 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने टोक्यो में चल रहे पैरालंपिक खेलों में बैडमिंटन में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मनोज सरकार को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
“@manojsarkar07 के शानदार प्रदर्शन से अत्यधिक प्रसन्न हूं। बैडमिंटन में प्रतिष्ठित कांस्य पदक स्वदेश लाने के लिए उन्हें बधाई। आने वाले समय के लिए बहुत-बहुत शुभकामनाएं।#Paralympics #Praise4Para”