Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Manoj Sarkar for winning Bronze medal in Badminton at Paralympics Games
04 SEP 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Manoj Sarkar for winning Bronze medal in Badminton at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Overjoyed by @manojsarkar07’s wonderful performance. Congrats to him for bringing home the prestigious Bronze Medal in badminton. Wishing in the very best for the times ahead. #Paralympics #Praise4Para"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پیرالمپکس کھیلوں میں بیڈمنٹن میں برونز میڈل جیتنے پر منوج سرکار کو مبارکباد دی
04 SEP 2021 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ٹوکیو میں پیرالمپکس کھیلوں میں بیڈمنٹن میں برونز میڈل جیتنے پر منوج سرکار کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا،
” @manojsarkar07 منوج سرکار کی شاندار کارکردگی سے بہت خوش ہوں۔ بیڈمنٹن میں برونز میڈل جیتنے پر انھیں ڈھیروں مبارکباد۔ آنے والے وقتوں کے لیے نیک خواہشات۔ #Paralympics #Praise4Para “