Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM Shri Narendra Modi & Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
03 SEP 2021 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation with Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan today afternoon. The two leaders positively assessed the continued progress in bilateral cooperation in various areas under the India-UAE comprehensive strategic partnership. Prime Minister appreciated UAE’s support for the Indian community during the Covid-19 pandemic. He also conveyed best wishes for Expo-2020 to be held in Dubai from October 1, 2021.
Both leaders also discussed regional issues of common concern. They agreed that there is no place for terrorism and extremism in the world and stressed the importance of international community standing together against such forces.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയും അബുദാബി കിരീടാവകാശി ഷെയ്ഖ് മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ സായിദ് അൽ നഹ്യാനും തമ്മിൽ ടെലിഫോൺ സംഭാഷണം നടത്തി
03 SEP 2021 10:34PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് ഉച്ചയ്ക്ക് അബുദാബി കിരീടാവകാശി ഷെയ്ഖ് മുഹമ്മദ് ബിൻ സായിദ് അൽ നഹ്യാനുമായി ടെലിഫോണിൽ സംസാരിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യ-യുഎഇ സമഗ്രമായ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള വിവിധ മേഖലകളിൽ ഉഭയകക്ഷി സഹകരണത്തിലെ തുടർച്ചയായ പുരോഗതി ഇരു നേതാക്കളും ക്രിയാത്മകമായി വിലയിരുത്തി. കോവിഡ് -19 മഹാമാരിയുടെ സമയത്ത് ഇന്ത്യൻ സമൂഹത്തിന് യുഎഇ നൽകുന്ന പിന്തുണയെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ 1 മുതൽ ദുബായിൽ നടക്കുന്ന എക്സ്പോ -2020-ന് അദ്ദേഹം ആശംസകൾ അറിയിച്ചു.
മേഖലയിൽ പൊതുവായ ആശങ്കയുള്ള പ്രശ്നങ്ങളും ഇരു നേതാക്കളും ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു. ലോകത്ത് ഭീകരവാദത്തിനും തീവ്രവാദത്തിനും സ്ഥാനമില്ലെന്നതിൽ അവർ യോജിപ്പ് പ്രകടിപ്പിക്കുകയും അത്തരം ശക്തികൾക്കെതിരെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സമൂഹം ഒരുമിച്ച് നിൽക്കേണ്ടതിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യം ഊന്നിപ്പറയുകയും ചെയ്തു.