Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between PM Shri Narendra Modi & Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan
03 SEP 2021 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation with Crown Prince of Abu Dhabi H.H. Sheikh Mohamed bin Zayed Al Nahyan today afternoon. The two leaders positively assessed the continued progress in bilateral cooperation in various areas under the India-UAE comprehensive strategic partnership. Prime Minister appreciated UAE’s support for the Indian community during the Covid-19 pandemic. He also conveyed best wishes for Expo-2020 to be held in Dubai from October 1, 2021.
Both leaders also discussed regional issues of common concern. They agreed that there is no place for terrorism and extremism in the world and stressed the importance of international community standing together against such forces.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி மற்றும் அபுதாபி பட்டத்து இளவரசர் மேன்மைமிகு ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயெத் அல் நஹ்யான் இடையே தொலைபேசி உரையாடல்
03 SEP 2021 10:34PM by PIB Chennai
அபுதாபி பட்டத்து இளவரசர் மேன்மைமிகு ஷேக் முகமது பின் சயெத் அல் நஹ்யான் உடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி இன்று பிற்பகல் தொலைப்பேசி மூலம் உரையாடினார்.
இந்திய-ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகத்திற்கு இடையேயான விரிவானக் கூட்டின் கீழ் பல்வேறு துறைகளில் நிலவி வரும் இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பின் தொடர் மேம்பாட்டை இரு தலைவர்களும் ஆய்வு செய்தனர். கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் போது இந்திய சமுதாயத்திற்கு ஐக்கிய அரபு அமீரகம் அளித்த ஆதரவை பிரதமர் பாராட்டினார்.
2021 அக்டோபர் முதல் துபாயில் நடைபெறவிருக்கும் கண்காட்சி-2020-க்கு தமது மனப்பூர்வமான வாழ்த்துகளை பிரதமர் தெரிவித்தார்.
பொது நலன் சார்ந்த பிராந்திய விஷயங்கள் குறித்தும் இரு தலைவர்கள் விவாதித்தனர். தீவிரவாதத்திற்கும் பயங்கரவாதத்திற்கும் உலகத்தில் இடமில்லை என்பதை ஒத்துக்கொண்ட அவர்கள், அத்தகைய சக்திகளுக்கு எதிராக சர்வதேச சமுதாயம் ஒன்றுபட்டு நிற்கவேண்டிய முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினர்.