Ministry of Home Affairs
Owing to prevailing security situation in Afghanistan all Afghan nationals henceforth must travel to India only on e-Visa
25 AUG 2021 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Owing to the prevailing security situation in Afghanistan and streamlining of the visa process by introduction of the e-Emergency X-Misc visa, it has been decided that all Afghan nationals henceforth must travel to India only on e-Visa.
Keeping in view some reports that certain passports of Afghan nationals have been misplaced, previously issued visas to all Afghan nationals, who are presently not in India, stand invalidated with immediate effect. Afghan nationals wishing to travel to India may apply for e-Visa at www.indianvisaonline.gov.in

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନରେ ଜାରି ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଯୋଗୁଁ କେବଳ ଇ-ଭିସା ଜରିଆରେ ଭାରତ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବେ ଆଫଗାନ ନାଗରିକ
25 AUG 2021 11:56AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନରେ ଜାରି ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଏବଂ ଇ-ଇମର୍ଜେନ୍ସି ଏକ୍ସ-ମିସ୍କେସ ଭିସା ପ୍ରବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଭିସା ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୁ ସରଳ କରିବା କାରଣରୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନିଆଯାଇଛି ଯେ, ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନଠାରୁ ସମସ୍ତ ଆଫଗାନ ନାଗରିକ କେବଳ ଇ-ଭିସା ଜରିଆରେ ଭାରତ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବେ ।
କିଛି ଆଫଗାନିସ୍ତାନ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ପାସପୋର୍ଟ ହଜି ଯିବା ସଂକ୍ରାନ୍ତ ରିପୋର୍ଟକୁ ଧ୍ୟାନରେ ରଖି ପୂର୍ବରୁ ଆଫଗାନ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କୁ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଭିସା, ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଏବେ ଭାରତରେ ନାହାଁନ୍ତି ତାହାକୁ ତୁରନ୍ତ ତାହାକୁ ଅକାମୀ କରାଯିବ । ଭାରତ ଆସିବାକୁ ଚାହୁଁଥିବା ଆଫଗାନ ନାଗରିକମାନେ www.indianvisaonline.gov.in ରେ ଇ-ଭିସା ପାଇଁ ଆବେଦନ କରିପାରିବେ ।