امور داخلہ کی وزارت
افغانستان میں سکیورٹی کی موجودہ صورت حال کے پیش نظر سبھی افغان شہری، صرف ای-ویزا پر ہی بھارت کا سفر کریں
25 AUG 2021 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25؍ اگست : افغانستان میں سکیورٹی کی موجودہ صورت حال کے پیش نظر اور ای- ایمرجنسی ،ایکس- مسک ویزا کو شروع کرکے ویزا عمل کو ہموار کرکے یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ سبھی افغان شہری صرف ای- ویزا پر ہی بھارت کا سفر کریں۔
کچھ رپورٹوں کو دھیان میں رکھتے ہوئے کہ ایسےافغان شہریوں کے کچھ پاسپورٹ جو یا تو کہیں گم ہو گئے ہیں یا تمام فغان شہریوں کو جاری کئے گئے ویزے، جو فی الحال بھارت میں نہیں ہیں، وہ فوری طور پر کالعدم قرار پائیں گے۔ بھارت کا سفر کرنے کے خواہش مند افغان شہری ای- ویزا کے لئے : www.indianvisaonline.gov.in پر ہی درخواست دے سکتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Owing to prevailing security situation in Afghanistan all Afghan nationals henceforth must travel to India only on e-Visa
25 AUG 2021 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
Owing to the prevailing security situation in Afghanistan and streamlining of the visa process by introduction of the e-Emergency X-Misc visa, it has been decided that all Afghan nationals henceforth must travel to India only on e-Visa.
Keeping in view some reports that certain passports of Afghan nationals have been misplaced, previously issued visas to all Afghan nationals, who are presently not in India, stand invalidated with immediate effect. Afghan nationals wishing to travel to India may apply for e-Visa at www.indianvisaonline.gov.in