Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We remember his warm personality, we remember his endearing nature, we remember his wit and humour, we remember his contribution to national progress.
Atal Ji lives in the hearts and minds of our citizens. Today, on his Punya Tithi went to Sadaiv Atal and paid tributes to him."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو ان کی برسی پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیا
16 AUG 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی16؍اگست:وزیراعظم ،جناب نریندرمودی نے سابق وزیراعظم ،جناب اٹل بہاری واجپئی کو ان کی برسی پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہاہے :
‘‘ہم انھیں ان کی پرکشش شخصیت کے لئے یاد کرتے ہیں ،ہم ان کی مرغوب فطرت کے لئے یادکرتے ہیں ، ہم ان کی ظرافت اور مزاح کے لئے یادکرتے ہیں ۔ہم قومی ترقی کے تئیں ان کی خدمات کو یادکرتے ہیں ۔
اٹل جی ہم وطنوں کے دل ودماغ میں رہتے ہیں ۔ آج ان کی برسی پر میں سدیواٹل گیااورانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ’’