প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অটল বিহাৰী বাজপেয়ীৰ পুণ্য তিথিত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
16 AUG 2021 9:32AM by PIB Guwahati
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
‘আমি তেওঁৰ বন্ধুত্বপূৰ্ণ ব্যক্তিত্বক স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ, আমি তেওঁৰ স্নেহময় স্বভাৱক স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ, আমি তেওঁৰ বুদ্ধিমত্তা আৰু হাস্যৰস স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ, দেশৰ অগ্ৰগতিত তেওঁৰ অৱদান স্মৰণ কৰিছোঁ।
অটলজী আমাৰ দেশৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ মন আৰু মগজুত জীয়াই আছে। আজি তেখেতৰ পুণ্য তিথিত ‘সদৈৱ অটল’স্থলীলৈ গৈ তেখেতৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi
16 AUG 2021 9:32AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee on his Punya Tithi.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"We remember his warm personality, we remember his endearing nature, we remember his wit and humour, we remember his contribution to national progress.
Atal Ji lives in the hearts and minds of our citizens. Today, on his Punya Tithi went to Sadaiv Atal and paid tributes to him."