Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of PMGKAY in Madhya Pradesh on 7th August
05 AUG 2021 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) in Madhya Pradesh on 7th August 2021 at 11 AM, via video conferencing.
An intensive campaign to create more awareness about the scheme is being conducted by the state government so that no eligible person is left out. The state will celebrate 7th August, 2021 as Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana Day.
Under PMGKAY, 4.83 crore beneficiaries in Madhya Pradesh are getting free ration from over 25000 fair price shops.
MP Governor Shri Mangubhai Patel and CM Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan will be present on the occasion. The event will also witness participation of Ministers and officials of the food sector from the states of Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Tripura, Haryana and Goa.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୭ରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଆଲୋଚନା
05 AUG 2021 6:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୭, ୨୦୨୧ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧ଟା ବେଳେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।
ଯୋଜନାର ସୁଫଳ ପାଇବାରୁ ଯେପରି କୌଣସି ଯୋଗ୍ୟ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ବଞ୍ଚିତ ନହୁଅନ୍ତି ତାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବାକୁ ସାରା ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ଏକ ବିଶାଳ ସଚେତନତା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ । ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୭, ୨୦୨୧କୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଯୋଜନା ଦିବସ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗରିବ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ଅନ୍ନ ଯୋଜନା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ୪.୮୩ କୋଟି ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ୨୫ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଲଭ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଦୋକାନରୁ ମାଗଣାରେ ରାସନ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ପାଉଛନ୍ତି ।
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମଙ୍ଗୁଭାଇ ପଟେଲ ଓ ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂହ ଚୌହାନ ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଉତ୍ତରାଖଣ୍ଡ, ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଆସାମ, ତ୍ରିପୁରା, ହରିଆନା ଓ ଗୋଆର ଖାଦ୍ୟ ବିଭାଗର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଓ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।