Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of PMGKAY in Madhya Pradesh on 7th August
05 AUG 2021 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana (PMGKAY) in Madhya Pradesh on 7th August 2021 at 11 AM, via video conferencing.
An intensive campaign to create more awareness about the scheme is being conducted by the state government so that no eligible person is left out. The state will celebrate 7th August, 2021 as Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana Day.
Under PMGKAY, 4.83 crore beneficiaries in Madhya Pradesh are getting free ration from over 25000 fair price shops.
MP Governor Shri Mangubhai Patel and CM Shri Shivraj Singh Chauhan will be present on the occasion. The event will also witness participation of Ministers and officials of the food sector from the states of Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Tripura, Haryana and Goa.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ওগস্ত ৭তা মধ্য প্রদেশতা পি.এম.জি.কে.এ.ৱাই.গী বেনিফিসরীশিংগা উনরগনি
05 AUG 2021 6:59PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা, মধ্য প্রদেশতা প্রধান মন্ত্রী গরীব কাল্যান অন্না য়োজনা (পি.এম.জি.কে.এ.ৱাই.)গী বেনিফিসরীশিংগা ২০২১গী ওগস্তকী ৭কী অয়ুক পুং ১১ তাবা মতমদা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সকী খুত্থাংদা উনগনি।
হায়রিবা অসি স্কীম অসিগী মরমদা মীয়ামদা হেন্না মীয়ামদা খঙহন্দুনা কয়াগুম্বা স্কীম অসিবু ফংবা য়াবা মীওই অমত্তা চিৎথদনবা সরকারনা পাংথোকপা কেম্পেইন অমনি। রাজ্য অসিদা ২০২১গী ওগস্তকী ৭তা প্রধান গরীব কাল্যান অন্না য়োজনা নুমিৎ হায়না পাংথোক্কনি।
পি.এম.জি.কে.এ.ৱাই.গী মখাদা মধ্য প্রদেশতা বেনিফিসরী কোতি ৪,৮৩ অমা লেম্না রাসন ফেয়র প্রাইস শোপতগী ফংলি।
এম.পি.গী গবর্নর শ্রী মঙ্গুভাই পতেল অমসুং সি.এম. শ্রী শিবরাজ সিংহ চৌহান্না থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াগনি। থৌরম অসিদা উত্তরাখন্দ, হিমাচল প্রদেশ, অরুনাচল প্রদেশ, অসম, ত্রীপুরা, হারিয়ানা অমসুং গৌৱা রাজ্যগী ফুদ সেক্তরগী মন্ত্রী অমসুং ওফিসিএলনা শরুক য়াগনি।