Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh on 5th August
04 AUG 2021 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with the beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana in Uttar Pradesh on 5th August 2021 at 1 PM, via video conferencing.
Uttar Pradesh will celebrate 5th August, 2021 as Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana Day. A massive awareness programme will be launched throughout the state to ensure that no beneficiary is left out from availing the benefits of the scheme.
Almost 15 crore beneficiaries of the state have been getting ration free of cost through Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana. Nearly 80,000 Fair price shops in the state have been distributing food grains to the beneficiaries of the scheme.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath will also be present on the occasion.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৫ আগষ্টত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান অন্ন যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 AUG 2021 9:27AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৫ আগষ্ট, ২০২১ৰ দুপৰীয়া ১ বজাত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান অন্ন যোজনাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিব৷
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশত ৫ আগষ্ট, ২০২১ৰ দিনটো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান অন্ন যোজনা দিৱস হিচাপে পালন কৰিব৷ এই উপলক্ষে সমগ্ৰ ৰাজ্যখনত এক বিশাল সজাগতা কাৰ্যসূচী হাতত লোৱা হ’ব, যাতে এই আঁচনিৰ সুবিধা লাভৰ পৰা কোনো বঞ্চিত হৈ নাথাকে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী গৰীৱ কল্যান অন্ন যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰায় ১৫ কোটি হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে বিনামূলীয়া খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী লাভ কৰিছে৷ প্ৰায় ৮০,০০০ সুলভ মূল্যৰ দোকানে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক এই আঁচনিৰ খাদ্য সামগ্ৰী বিতৰণ কৰিছে৷
এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথো উপস্থিত থাকিব৷