Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes on demise of Bhageerathi Amma
23 JUL 2021 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes and expressed grief over the demise of respected Bhageerathi Amma.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "I pay my tributes to respected Bhageerathi Amma. There is much to learn from her life journey, particularly her everlasting passion towards learning new things. Saddened by her demise. Condolences to her family and admirers. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने भगीरथी अम्मा के निधन पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
23 JUL 2021 9:38PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने आदरणीय भगीरथी अम्मा के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त करते हुए श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘मैं आदरणीय भगीरथी अम्मा को अपनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं। उनकी जीवन यात्रा, विशेष रूप से नई चीजें सीखने को लेकर उनके जुनून से हम बहुत कुछ सीख सकते हैं। उनके निधन से दुखी हूं। उनके परिवार और प्रशंसकों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। ओम शांति।‘