Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his Jayanti
23 JUL 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering the valiant son of Bharat Mata, the remarkable Chandra Shekhar Azad on his Jayanti. During the prime of his youth he immersed himself in freeing India from the clutches of imperialism. He was also a futuristic thinker, and dreamt of a strong and just India."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने चंद्रशेखर आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी
23 JUL 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चंद्रशेखर आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “भारत माता के वीर सपूत उल्लेखनीय व्यक्ति चंद्रशेखर आजाद को उनकी जयंती पर स्मरण करते हैं। अपनी युवावस्था के दौरान उन्होंने भारत को साम्राज्यवाद के चंगुल से मुक्त कराने के लिए खुद का बलिदान कर दिया। वह भविष्य के लिए एक विचारक भी थे और उन्होंने एक मजबूत एवं न्यायपूर्ण भारत का सपना देखा था।”