Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his Jayanti
23 JUL 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Chandra Shekhar Azad on his Jayanti.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Remembering the valiant son of Bharat Mata, the remarkable Chandra Shekhar Azad on his Jayanti. During the prime of his youth he immersed himself in freeing India from the clutches of imperialism. He was also a futuristic thinker, and dreamt of a strong and just India."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے چندرشیکھرآزاد کے یوم پیدائش پرانھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
23 JUL 2021 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی23؍جولائی:وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے بھارت ماتا کے بہادرسپوت ، عظیم شخصیت چندرشیکھرآزاد کو ان کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر خراج عقیدت پیش کیاہے ۔
ایک ٹویٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا‘‘ میں بھارت ماتاکے بہادرسپوت عظیم چندرشیکھرآزاد کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتاہوں ۔ اپنی جوانی کے آغاز ہی میں وہ ہندوستان کو سامراج کے چنگل سے آزادکرانے کی جدوجہد کا حصہ بن گئے ۔ وہ ایک ترقی پسند مفکرتھے اورانھوں نے ہمیشہ ایک مضبوط ومستحکم ہندوستان کا خواب دیکھا۔ ’’