Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of H.H. Shrimad Vidyadhiraj Teerth Sripad Vader Swamiji of the Shree Samsthan Gokarn Partagali Jeevottam Math
19 JUL 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of H.H. Shrimad Vidyadhiraj Teerth Sripad Vader Swamiji of the Shree Samsthan Gokarn Partagali Jeevottam Math.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the demise of H.H. Shrimad Vidyadhiraj Teerth Sripad Vader Swamiji of the Shree Samsthan Gokarn Partagali Jeevottam Math. He will be remembered for his extensive service to society, particularly in healthcare. Condolences to his countless followers. Om Shanti."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے شری سنستھان گوکرن پرتاگلی جیووتّم مٹھ کے ہز ایکسی لینسی شریمد وِدیا دھیرج تیرتھ شریپاد وڈیر سوامی جی کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
19 JUL 2021 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے شری سنستھان گوکرن پرتاگلی جیووتّم مٹھ کے ہز ایکسی لینسی شریمد وِدیا دھیرج تیرتھ شریپاد وڈیر سوامی جی کے انتقال پر غم کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
اپنے ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’شری سنستھان گوکرن پرتاگلی جیووتّم مٹھ کے ہز ایکسی لینسی شریمد وِدیا دھیرج تیرتھ شریپاد وڈیر سوامی جی کے انتقال کی وجہ سے صدمہ میں ہوں۔ انہیں سماج کی بے پناہ خدمت، خاص کر حفظان صحت سے متعلق خدمات کے لیے یاد کیا جائے گا۔ ان کے بے شمار پیروکاروں کو اپنی تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔ اوم شانتی۔‘‘