Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles tragedy in Vidisha
Announces ex - gratia from PMNRF
16 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the deaths in a tragedy in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs 2 lakh to be given to next of kin of those who lost their lives.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Anguished by the tragedy in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. My condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
विदिशा में हुए हादसे पर प्रधानमंत्री ने शोक व्यक्त किया
पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह धनराशि देने की घोषणा की
16 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने विदिशा, मध्य प्रदेश में हुई मौतों पर गहरा दु:ख व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने जान गंवाने वाले हर व्यक्ति के निकटतम परिजन को 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की है।
पीएमओ से जारी एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा :
“विदिशा, मध्य प्रदेश में हुए हादसे से काफी दु:खी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति मेरी संवेदनाएं हैं। इस घटना में जान गंवाने वाले हर व्यक्ति के निकटतम परिजन को पीएमएनआरएफ से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह धनराशि दी जाएगी : प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी”