Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles tragedy in Vidisha
Announces ex - gratia from PMNRF
16 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the deaths in a tragedy in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs 2 lakh to be given to next of kin of those who lost their lives.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Anguished by the tragedy in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. My condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives: PM @narendramodi"

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ વિદિશામાં થયેલ દુર્ઘટના અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
પીએમએનઆરએફમાંથી અનુગ્રહ રાશિની જાહેરાત કરી
16 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના વિદિશામાં થયેલ દુર્ઘટનામાં મૃત્યુ પામેલા લોકો અંગે શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. તેમણે પોતાનો જીવ ગુમાવનારા મૃતકોના સગાઓને 2 લાખ રૂપિયાની અનુગ્રહ રાશિ આપવાની જાહેરાત પણ કરી.
પીએમઓના એક ટ્વીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"મધ્યપ્રદેશના વિદિશામાં થયેલ દુર્ઘટનાથી દુઃખ થયું છે. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યેની મારી સંવેદના. પી.એમ.એન.આર.એફ. માંથી જે લોકોએ પોતાનો જીવ ગુમાવ્યો છે તેના પરિવારને 2 લાખની રૂપિયાની અનુગ્રહ રાશિ આપવામાં આવશે: પીએમ @narendramodi"