Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles tragedy in Vidisha
Announces ex - gratia from PMNRF
16 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the deaths in a tragedy in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. He also announced ex-gratia of Rs 2 lakh to be given to next of kin of those who lost their lives.
In a PMO tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"Anguished by the tragedy in Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh. My condolences to the bereaved families. An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of those who lost their lives: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিদিশাৰ ঘটনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা অনুদান ঘোষণা
16 JUL 2021 11:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ বিদিশাত হোৱা মৃত্যুত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক 2 লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান ঘোষণা কৰিছে।
পিএমঅ'ৰ দ্বাৰা জাৰি কৰা এক টুইটত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়:
"বিদিশা, মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ঘটনাটোক লৈ মই অত্যন্ত দুখিত। শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবোৰৰ প্ৰতি মোৰ সমবেদনা। ঘটনাটোত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা প্ৰতিজন ব্যক্তিৰ নিকটাত্মীয়ক পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডী"