Prime Minister's Office
PM Reviews preparations for facilitation of India’s contingent at Tokyo-2020
PM to interact with Olympics bound athletes on 13th July to wish them luck
09 JUL 2021 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed preparations for facilitation of India’s contingent at Tokyo-2020. The Prime Minister will also interact with the Olympics bound athletes on 13th July to wish them luck.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Reviewed preparations for facilitation of India’s contingent at @Tokyo2020. Discussed the logistical details, their vaccination status, the multi-disciplinary support being given.
On behalf of 130 crore Indians, I would be interacting with the Olympics bound athletes on 13th July to wish them luck. Let us all #Cheer4India."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তোকিও-২০২০দা ভারতকী কন্তিজেন্তগী ফেসিলিতেসনগীদমক শেম-শারিবশিং য়েংশিনখ্রে
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জুলাই ১৩দা ওলেম্পিক্সতা শরুক য়াগদৌরিবা শান্নরোইশিংগা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীনবা উনগদৌরি
09 JUL 2021 1:51PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা তোকিও-২০২০দা ভারতকী কন্তিজেন্তগী ফেসিলিতেসনগীদমক শেম-শারিবশিং য়েংশিনখ্রে। প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা জুলাই ১৩দা ওলেম্পিক্সতা শরুক য়াগদৌরিবা শান্নরোইশিংগা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীনবা উনগনি।
ত্বীতকী পরিং অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়, “@Tokyo2020 ২০২০দা ভারতকী কন্তিজেন্তগী ফেসিলিতেসনগীদমক শেম-শারিবশিং য়েংশিনখ্রে। মরীক চুম্বা লোজিস্তিকেল খন্নরে, মখোয়গী ভেক্সিনেসন ফিভম, মল্তিদিসপ্লিনারি মতেংশিং পীখ্রে।
ভারত মচা কোতি ১৩০গী মহুৎ শিন্দুনা, ঐহাক্না জুলাই ১৩দা ওলেম্পিক্সতা শরুক য়াগদৌরিবা শান্নরোইশিংগা য়াইফ পাউজেল পীনবা উনগদৌরি। ঐখোয় পুম্নমকনা #Cheer4India ওইহল্লসি”।