প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
টকিঅ’-২০২০ ত ভাৰতৰ দলৰ সহায়তাৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
১৩ জুলাইত অলিম্পিক অভিমুখী ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
09 JUL 2021 1:51PM by PIB Guwahati
টকিঅ-২০২০ ত ভাৰতৰ দলৰ সহায়তাৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তদুপৰি ১৩ জুলাইত অলিম্পিক অভিমুখী ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰে মত-বিনিময় কৰিব।
এলানি টুইটত, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়, "@Tokyo2020 ত ভাৰতৰ দলৰ সহায়তাৰ অৰ্থে প্ৰস্তুতিৰ পৰ্য্যালোচনা কৰো। ইয়াত লজিষ্টিক সম্পৰ্কীয় সবিশেষ, তেওঁলোকৰ টীকাকৰণৰ স্থিতি, প্ৰদত্ত বহু-মাত্ৰিক সহায়তা সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰা হয়।
১৩০ কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ হৈ, মই ১৩ জুলাইত অলিম্পিক অভিমুখী ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাবলৈ তেওঁলোকৰে মত-বিনিময় কৰিম। আমি সকলোৱে #Cheer4India কৰো আহক।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM Reviews preparations for facilitation of India’s contingent at Tokyo-2020
PM to interact with Olympics bound athletes on 13th July to wish them luck
09 JUL 2021 1:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed preparations for facilitation of India’s contingent at Tokyo-2020. The Prime Minister will also interact with the Olympics bound athletes on 13th July to wish them luck.
In a series of tweets, the Prime Minister said, "Reviewed preparations for facilitation of India’s contingent at @Tokyo2020. Discussed the logistical details, their vaccination status, the multi-disciplinary support being given.
On behalf of 130 crore Indians, I would be interacting with the Olympics bound athletes on 13th July to wish them luck. Let us all #Cheer4India."