Prime Minister's Office
PM greets His Holiness Dalai Lama on his 86th birthday
06 JUL 2021 2:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has spoken to His Holiness the Dalai Lama to convey greetings on his 86th birthday.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Spoke on phone to His Holiness the @DalaiLama to convey greetings on his 86th birthday. We wish him a long and healthy life."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी दलाई लामा यांना त्यांच्या 86 व्या वाढदिवसानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत
06 JUL 2021 3:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 जुलै 2021
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दलाई लामा यांना त्यांच्या 86 व्या वाढदिवसाच्या दूरध्वनीवरून शुभेच्छा दिल्या.
एका ट्विटमध्ये पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, "परमपूज्य @ दलाईलामा यांना त्यांच्या 86 व्या वाढदिवसाच्या शुभेच्छा देण्यासाठी फोन केला आणि त्यांच्या दीर्घ आणि निरोगी आयुष्यासाठी शुभेच्छा दिल्या ."