Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of the USA on their 245th Independence Day
04 JUL 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the President of USA, His Excellency Joe Biden and the people of the USA on their 245th Independence Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Warm felicitations and greetings to @POTUS @JoeBiden and the people of the USA on their 245th Independence Day. As vibrant democracies, India and USA share values of freedom and liberty. Our strategic partnership has a truly global significance."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے امریکہ کے 245 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر امریکی عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی
04 JUL 2021 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 جولائی 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امریکہ کے 245 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر امریکہ کے صدر عزت مآب جو بائیڈن اور امریکی عوام کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا ’’امریکہ کے 245 ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر @POTUS @JoeBiden اور امریکہ کے عوام کے لئے مبارکباد اور دلی نیک خواہشات۔ شاندار جمہوری ممالک ہونے کے ناطے بھارت اور امریکہ آزادی اور لبرٹی کی مشترکہ اقدار کے حامل ہیں۔ ہماری اسٹریٹجک پارٹنر شپ حقیقی معنوں میں عالمی اہمیت رکھتی ہے‘‘۔