Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage crosses the landmark of 30 cr
64.89 lakh vaccine doses administered in last 24 hours
India reports 54,069 New Cases in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload further declines to 6,27,057
Daily Recoveries outnumber Daily New Cases for 42nd consecutive day
Recovery Rate increases to 96.61%
Daily Positivity Rate stands at 2.91%, less than 5% positivity for 17 consecutive days
24 JUN 2021 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
In a milestone achievement, India’s cumulative vaccination coverage has exceeded 30 Crores yesterday. A total of 30,16,26,028 vaccine doses have been administered through 40,45,516 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. 64,89,599 vaccine doses were administered in the last 24 hours.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
1,01,58,915
2nd Dose
71,32,888
FLWs
1st Dose
1,73,03,658
2nd Dose
91,85,106
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
7,06,62,665
2nd Dose
15,02,078
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
8,39,38,683
2nd Dose
1,33,51,488
Over 60 years
1st Dose
6,61,61,004
2nd Dose
2,22,29,543
Total
30,16,26,028
The new phase of universalization of COVID19 vaccination commenced from 21 June, 2021. The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID19 vaccination throughout the country.
India has reported 54,069 new cases in the last 24 hours.
Less than 1 lakh Daily New Cases have been reported for 17 continuous days now. This is a result of sustained and collaborative efforts by the Centre and the States/UTs.
India has also been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload. The country’s Active Caseload today stands at 6,27,057 today.
A net decline of 16,137 is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only 2.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
As more people are getting recovered from COVID-19 infection, India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 42 consecutive days now. 68,885 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
More than14,000 (14,816) recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since the beginning of the pandemic, 2,90,63,740 people have already recovered from COVID-19 and 68,885 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of 96.61%, which is showing a sustained increasing trend.
With substantially ramped up testing capacity across the country, a total of 18,59,469 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country. Cumulatively, India has conducted over 39.78 crore (39,78,32,667) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 3.04% while the Daily Positivity rate stands at 2.91% today. It has remained less than 5% for 17 consecutive days now.

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡುವಿಕೆಯು 30 ಕೋಟಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಟಿದೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 64.89 ಲಕ್ಷ ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸುಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ 54,069 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ
ಭಾರತದ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆಯು 6,27,057ಕ್ಕೆ ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಇಳಿದಿದೆ
ಸತತ 42 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ
ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ದರ 96.61% ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ
ದೈನಂದಿನ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ದರವು 2.91% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ, ಇದು ಸತತ 17 ದಿನಗಳವರೆಗೆ 5% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಿದೆ
24 JUN 2021 11:06AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಸಾಧನೆಯ ಮಹತ್ವದ ಘಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ, ಭಾರತದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡುವಿಕೆ ನಿನ್ನೆ 30 ಕೋಟಿ ಮೀರಿದೆ. ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಯ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 30,16,26,028 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು 40,45,516 ಸೆಷನ್ ಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 64,89,599 ಲಸಿಕೆ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಅವುಗಳ ವಿವರ ಹೀಗಿದೆ:
ಎಚ್ಸಿಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,01,58,915
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
71,32,888
ಎಫ್ಎಲ್ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,73,03,658
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
91,85,106
18 - 44 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
7,06,62,665
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
15,02,078
45 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷದವರು
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
8,39,38,683
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,33,51,488
60 ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,61,61,004
2 ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,22,29,543
ಒಟ್ಟು
30,16,26,028
ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಲಸಿಕೆ ನೀಡಿಕೆಯ ಸಾರ್ವತ್ರೀಕರಣದ ಹೊಸ ಹಂತವು 2021 ರ ಜೂನ್ 21 ರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾಯಿತು. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರವು ಲಸಿಕಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದ ವೇಗವನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ವಿಸ್ತರಿಸಲು ಬದ್ಧವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ 54,069 ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಸತತ 17 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ 1 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ. ಇದು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ನಿರಂತರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗದ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಕೋವಿಡ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ಇಳಿಮುಖವು ಕಾಣುತ್ತಿದೆ. ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದಿನ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆಯು 6,27,057 ಆಗಿದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 16,137ರ ನಿವ್ವಳ ಕುಸಿತ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಈಗ ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟು ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಕೇವಲ 2.08%ರಷ್ಟು ಮಾತ್ರ ಇದೆ.
ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ಸೋಂಕಿನಿಂದ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಜನರು ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿರುವುದರಿಂದ, ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಸತತ 42 ದಿನಗಳವರೆಗೆ ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಮೀರಿಸುತ್ತಿವೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 68,885 ಗುಣಮುಖರಾದ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ದೈನಂದಿನ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 14,000 (14,816)ಕ್ಕಿಂತಲೂ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ರೋಗದ ಆರಂಭದಿಂದಲೂ ಸೋಂಕಿತರಲ್ಲಿ 2,90,63,740 ಜನರು ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರಿಂದ ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 68,885 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಚೇತರಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದಾಗಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ ದರವು 96.61% ಆಗಿದ್ದು, ಇದು ಚೇತರಿಕೆಯ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚುತ್ತಿರುವುದನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 18,59,469 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಇಲ್ಲಿಯವರೆಗೆ ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ 39.78 ಕೋಟಿ (39,78,32,667) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಗಣನೀಯವಾಗಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು ವಾರದ ಪ್ರಕರಣದ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಿರಂತರ ಕುಸಿತವನ್ನು ಗಮನಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ವಾರದ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ದರವು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 3.04% ರಷ್ಟಿದ್ದರೆ, ದೈನಂದಿನ ದೃಢಪಟ್ಟ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ದರವು ಇಂದು 2.91% ರಷ್ಟಿದೆ. ಸತತ 17 ದಿನಗಳಿಂದ ಇದು 5% ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.