Prime Minister's Office
PM's greetings on Jyeshtha Ashtami
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, specially the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"On the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami, greetings and best wishes to everyone, particularly the Kashmiri Pandit community. We bow to Mata Kheer Bhawani and pray for everybody’s health and wellness."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜ୍ୟେଷ୍ଠ ଅଷ୍ଟମୀ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପବିତ୍ର ଜ୍ୟେଷ୍ଠ ଅଷ୍ଟମୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଦେଶବାସୀ ବିଶେଷକରି କଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ପବିତ୍ର ଜ୍ୟେଷ୍ଠ ଅଷ୍ଠମୀ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ବିଶେଷକରି କଶ୍ମୀରୀ ପଣ୍ଡିତ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଓ ଶୁଭକାମନା । ମାତା ଖୀର ଭବାନୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଣିପାତ କରୁଛି ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ମଙ୍ଗଳ କାମନା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି” ।