Prime Minister's Office
PM's greetings on Jyeshtha Ashtami
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, specially the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"On the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami, greetings and best wishes to everyone, particularly the Kashmiri Pandit community. We bow to Mata Kheer Bhawani and pray for everybody’s health and wellness."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஜியேஷ்த அஷ்டமியை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Chennai
ஜியேஷ்த அஷ்டமியை முன்னிட்டு அனைவருக்கும், குறிப்பாக காஷ்மிர் பண்டித சமுதாயத்திற்கு, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
“ஜியேஷ்த அஷ்டமி புனித நன்னாளில், அனைவருக்கும், குறிப்பாக காஷ்மிர் பண்டித சமுதாயத்திற்கு, மனப்பூர்வமான வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்து கொள்கிறேன். கீர் பவானி அன்னைக்கு தலைவணங்கி, அனைவரின் உடல்நலம் மற்றும் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்காக வேண்டுகிறேன்,” என்று தமது டிவிட்டர் பக்கத்தில் பிரதமர் பதிவிட்டுள்ளார்.