Prime Minister's Office
PM's greetings on Jyeshtha Ashtami
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, specially the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"On the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami, greetings and best wishes to everyone, particularly the Kashmiri Pandit community. We bow to Mata Kheer Bhawani and pray for everybody’s health and wellness."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
ज्येष्ठ अष्टमी के अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री की बधाई
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ज्येष्ठ अष्टमी के पावन अवसर पर सभी को, विशेषकर कश्मीरी पंडित समुदाय को बधाई दी है।
एक ट्वीट में,प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
“ज्येष्ठ अष्टमी के पावन अवसर पर सभी को, विशेष रूप से कश्मीरी पंडित समुदायको बधाई और शुभकामनाएं। हम माता खीर भवानी को नमन करते हैं और सभी के स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण के लिए प्रार्थना करते हैं।”