প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জ্যেষ্ঠা অষ্টমী উপলক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৮ই জুন, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কাশ্মীরী পন্ডিত সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষ সহ সকলকে জ্যেষ্ঠা অষ্টমী উপলক্ষ্যে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ জ্যেষ্ঠা অষ্টমীর পবিত্র এই মুহূর্তে সকলকে শুভেচ্ছা ও অভিনন্দন জানাই। মাতা ক্ষীরকে প্রণাম জানাই এবং সকলের সুস্বাস্থ্যন্ব কল্যাণ প্রার্থনা করি।“

Prime Minister's Office
PM's greetings on Jyeshtha Ashtami
18 JUN 2021 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted all, specially the Kashmiri Pandit community, on the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"On the auspicious occasion of Jyeshtha Ashtami, greetings and best wishes to everyone, particularly the Kashmiri Pandit community. We bow to Mata Kheer Bhawani and pray for everybody’s health and wellness."