Prime Minister's Office
PM to chair meeting of CSIR Society on 4th June
03 JUN 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will chair the meeting of the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) Society on 4th June 2021 at 11 AM via video conferencing. The Union Minister for Science & Technology will also be present on the occasion.
The Society is part of the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research under the Ministry of Science & Technology. Its activities are carried out through 37 laboratories and 39 outreach centres spread across India. Eminent scientists, industrialists, and senior officials of Scientific Ministries form part of the Society, which meets annually.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم چار جون کو سی ایس آئی آر سوسائٹی کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے
03 JUN 2021 9:13PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندرمودی چار جون کو دن میں گیارہ بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ سائنس اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کاؤنسل (سی ایس آئی آر) کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے وزیر مملکت بھی موجود ہوں گے۔
یہ سوسائٹی ، سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے تحت سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کے محکمے کا ایک حصہ ہے۔ اس کی سرگرمیاں پورے بھارت میں 37 لیباریٹریوں اور 39متعلقہ مراکز کے ذریعہ انجام دی جارہی ہیں۔ ممتا ز سائنسداں، صنعتکار ، اور سائنٹیفک وزارتوں کے سینئر عہدیدار اس سوسائٹی میں شامل ہیں جس کی سالانہ میٹنگ ہوتی ہے۔