Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Daily New Cases stand at 1.32 lakh
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days
With 17,93,645 Active Cases, the Caseload is below 20 lakh for two successive days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 20th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further climbs to 92.48%
Daily Positivity Rate at 6.57% continues trend of less than 10% positivity for 9 continuous days
02 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases,India has reported 1.32 lakh New Cases in the last 24 hours.1,32,788Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days now.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.17,93,645 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 1,01,875is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only6.34%of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 20th consecutive day. 2,31,456recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
98,668more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,61,79,085people have already recovered from COVID-19 &2,31,456patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of92.48%, which is showing an increasing trend.
A total of 20,19,773 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted over 35 crore (35,00,57,330) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 8.21% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 6.57% today. It has remained less than 10% for 9 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.85 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,85,46,667vaccine doses have been administered through 30,91,543 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,99,574
2nd Dose
68,03,865
FLWs
1st Dose
1,57,63,082
2nd Dose
85,56,719
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,13,73,965
2nd Dose
39,443
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,72,19,095
2nd Dose
1,08,65,046
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,91,55,780
2nd Dose
1,88,70,098
Total
21,85,46,667

ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 1.32 ಲಕ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿದೆ
ಸತತ 6 ನೇ ದಿನ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 2 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ
ಒಟ್ಟು 17,93,645 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ , ಸತತ ಎರಡನೇ ದಿನವೂ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ 20 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇದೆ
ಸತತ 20 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಿಂತ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾದವರ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚು
ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ ಇನ್ನಷ್ಟು ಏರಿಕೆಯಾಗಿ 92.48 % ತಲುಪಿದೆ
ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ 6.57 % ಆಗಿದ್ದು, ಸತತ 9 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ 10 % ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ
02 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Bengaluru
ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಸತತವಾಗಿ ಇಳಿಕೆಯಾಗುತ್ತಿದ್ದು, ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1.32 ಲಕ್ಷ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದಾಖಲಾದ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ 1,32,788.
ದೇಶವು ಸತತ 6 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ 2 ಲಕ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಹೊರೆ ಸತತ ಕುಸಿಯುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇಂದು 17,93,645 ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ವರದಿಯಾಗಿವೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 1,01,875 ರಷ್ಟು ನಿವ್ವಳ ಇಳಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು ಈಗ ದೇಶದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಬರೇ 6.34% ರಷ್ಟಿವೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ದೈನಿಕ ಚೇತರಿಕೆ/ಗುಣಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆ ಸತತ 20 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಗಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿದೆ. ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2,31,456 ಮಂದಿ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದೈನಿಕ ಹೊಸ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಹೋಲಿಸಿದರೆ ಗುಣಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳು 98,668 ರಷ್ಟು ಹೆಚ್ಚಾಗಿವೆ.
ಜಾಗತಿಕ ಸಾಂಕ್ರಾಮಿಕ ಆರಂಭಗೊಂಡಂದಿನಿಂದ ಸೋಂಕಿತರಾಗಿದ್ದವರ ಪೈಕಿ 2,61,79,085 ಮಂದಿ ಈಗಾಗಲೇ ಕೋವಿಡ್-19 ರಿಂದ ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 2,31,456 ರೋಗಿಗಳು ಗುಣಮುಖರಾಗಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಇದರಿಂದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಗುಣಮುಖ ದರ 92.48% ಆಗಿದೆ, ಅದು ಹೆಚ್ಚಳದ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಳೆದ 24 ಗಂಟೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 20,19,773 ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಭಾರತವು ಇದುವರೆಗೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 35 ಕೋಟಿ (35,00,57,330) ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಿದೆ.
ಒಂದೆಡೆ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದರೆ, ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕವಾಗಿ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳ ಸಂಖ್ಯೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಇಳಿಕೆ ಕಂಡು ಬಂದಿದೆ. ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತ 8.21% ಇದೆ, ದೈನಿಕ ಪಾಸಿಟಿವ್ ದರ ಇಳಿಕೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅದೀಗ ಇಂದು 6.57% ಆಗಿದೆ. ಅದು ಸತತ 9 ನೇ ದಿನವೂ 10% ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪೀ ಲಸಿಕಾ ಆಂದೋಲನದ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಾಕಲಾದ ಕೋವಿಡ್ -19 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಮಾಣ ಇಂದು 21.85 ಕೋಟಿ ದಾಟಿದೆ.
ಇಂದು ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ 7 ಗಂಟೆಯ ತಾತ್ಕಾಲಿಕ ವರದಿಗಳ ಪ್ರಕಾರ ಒಟ್ಟು 30,91,543 ಅಧಿವೇಶನಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ 21,85,46,667 ಲಸಿಕಾ ಡೋಸ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿವರಗಳು ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿವೆ:
ಎಚ್.ಸಿ.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
98,99,574
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
68,03,865
ಎಫ್.ಎಲ್.ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯು.
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
1,57,63,082
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
85,56,719
18-44 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಗುಂಪಿನವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
2,13,73,965
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
39,443
45 ರಿಂದ 60 ವರ್ಷ ವಯೋಗುಂಪಿನವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
6,72,19,095
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
1,08,65,046
60ವರ್ಷಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಮೇಲ್ಪಟ್ಟವರು
1ನೇ ಡೋಸ್
5,91,55,780
2ನ್ ಡೋಸ್
1,88,70,098
ಒಟ್ಟು
21,85,46,667