Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Daily New Cases stand at 1.32 lakh
Less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days
With 17,93,645 Active Cases, the Caseload is below 20 lakh for two successive days
Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for 20th consecutive day
Recovery Rate further climbs to 92.48%
Daily Positivity Rate at 6.57% continues trend of less than 10% positivity for 9 continuous days
02 JUN 2021 11:28AM by PIB Delhi
As part of continued decline in the daily new cases,India has reported 1.32 lakh New Cases in the last 24 hours.1,32,788Daily New Cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
The country has recorded less than 2 lakh Daily New Cases for 6 continuous days now.
India has been witnessing a continuous fall in the active caseload.17,93,645 active cases have been reported today.
A net decline of 1,01,875is witnessed in the last 24 hours and active cases are now only6.34%of the country's total Positive Cases.
India’s Daily Recoveries continue to outnumber the Daily New Cases for the 20th consecutive day. 2,31,456recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
98,668more recoveries were reported during the last 24 hours as compared to the daily new cases.
Out of the people infected since beginning of the pandemic 2,61,79,085people have already recovered from COVID-19 &2,31,456patients have recovered in the last 24 hours. This constitutes an overall recovery rate of92.48%, which is showing an increasing trend.
A total of 20,19,773 tests were conducted in the last 24 hours in the country and cumulatively India has conducted over 35 crore (35,00,57,330) tests so far.
While on one side testing has been enhanced across the country, a continued decline in weekly case positivity is noticed. Weekly Positivity Rate is currently at 8.21% while the Daily Positivity rate has reduced and is at 6.57% today. It has remained less than 10% for 9 consecutive days now.
The cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country has exceeded 21.85 Cr today under the Nationwide Vaccination Drive.
A total of 21,85,46,667vaccine doses have been administered through 30,91,543 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today.
These include:
HCWs
1st Dose
98,99,574
2nd Dose
68,03,865
FLWs
1st Dose
1,57,63,082
2nd Dose
85,56,719
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,13,73,965
2nd Dose
39,443
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,72,19,095
2nd Dose
1,08,65,046
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,91,55,780
2nd Dose
1,88,70,098
Total
21,85,46,667

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारतातील दैनंदिन नवीन रुग्णसंख्या 1.32 लाख
सलग सहाव्या दिवशी दैनंदिन नवीन रूग्णसंख्या 2 लाखांहून कमी
सक्रीय रुग्णसंख्या 17,93,645; सलग दुसऱ्या दिवशी सक्रिय रूग्णसंख्या 20 लाखांपेक्षा कमी
दैनंदिन बरे होणाऱ्यांची संख्या दैनंदिन नवीन रुग्णांच्या तुलनेत सलग 20 व्या दिवशी जास्त
बरे होण्याचा दर आणखी वाढून 92.48%
दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 6.57% इतका असून सलग 9 व्या दिवशी तो 10% पेक्षा कमी
02 JUN 2021 2:36AM by PIB Mumbai
भारतातील दैनंदिन नवीन रुणांच्या संख्येमध्ये सतत घसरण झालेली आढळून येत असून, भारतात गेल्या 24 तासात 1.32 लाख इतक्या नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात दैनंदिन 1,32,788 नवीन रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
देशात सलग 6 व्या दिवशी 2 लाखांपेक्षा कमी दैनंदिन नव्या रुग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
भारतात दैनंदिन नवीन सक्रीय रुग्णांच्या संख्येत सतत घसरण होत आहे. आज 17,93,645 सक्रीय रुग्णांची नोंद झाली. गेल्या 24 तासात सक्रिय रूग्णसंख्येत एकूण 1,01875 इतकी घसरण झाली, आता सक्रीय रुग्ण संख्या एकूण बाधित रुग्णांच्या 6.34% आहे.
दैनंदिन बरे झालेल्यांची संख्या दैनंदिन नवीन रुग्णांच्या तुलनेत सलग 20 व्या दिवशी जास्त आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,31,456 जण बरे झाल्याची नोंद झाली आहे.
दैनंदिन नवीन रुग्णांच्या तुलनेत गेल्या 24 तासांत 98,668 हूनअधिक जण बरे झाल्याची नोंद झाली आहे.
या महामारीची लागण झाल्यापासून संसर्ग झालेल्या लोकांपैकी 2,61,79,085 नागरीक कोविड-19 या आजारातून मुक्त झाले आहेत आणि गेल्या 24 तासांत 2,31,456 रूग्ण बरे झाले आहेत. एकूण रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 92.48%,इतका आहे, जो सातत्याने वाढता कल दर्शवित आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात एकूण 20,19, 773 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आणि आतापर्यंत भारताने एकूण 35 कोटी ( 35,00,57,330) चाचण्या पूर्ण केल्या आहेत.
देशभरात एकीकडे चाचण्या करण्याचे प्रमाण वाढत आहे, तसेच साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटीचा दरात सतत घट दिसून येत आहे. साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटीचा दर सध्या 8.21% वर आहे तर दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटीचा दर कमी झाला असून तो आज 6.57% वर आहे. आता सलग 9 व्या दिवशी तो 10% पेक्षा कमी आहे.
राष्ट्रव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज देशभरात एकूण संख्या 21.85 कोटी लसींच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार एकूण 21,85,46,667 लसीच्या मात्रा 30,91,543 सत्रांद्वारे दिल्या गेल्या आहेत.
त्या पुढील आलेखात समाविष्ट आहेत
HCWs
1st Dose
98,99,574
2nd Dose
68,03,865
FLWs
1st Dose
1,57,63,082
2nd Dose
85,56,719
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
2,13,73,965
2nd Dose
39,443
Age Group 45 to 60 years
1st Dose
6,72,19,095
2nd Dose
1,08,65,046
Over 60 years
1st Dose
5,91,55,780
2nd Dose
1,88,70,098
Total
21,85,46,667
***
S.Tupe/S.Patgoankar/P.Kor
एचएफडब्ल्यू / राज्यनिहाय कोविड स्थिती बाबत माहिती/ जून 2021/2