Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Former Union Minister Shri Chaman Lal Gupta
18 MAY 2021 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the demise of Former Union Minister, Shri Chaman Lal Gupta Ji.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Shri Chaman Lal Gupta Ji will be remembered for numerous community service efforts. He was a dedicated legislator and strengthened the BJP across Jammu and Kashmir. Pained by his demise. My thoughts are with his family and supporters in this hour of grief. Om Shanti."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री चमन लाल गुप्ता के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
18 MAY 2021 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री चमन लाल गुप्ता जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, “श्री चमन लाल गुप्ता जी अनगिनत सामुदायिक सेवा प्रयासों के लिए याद किए जाएंगे। वह एक समर्पित विधायक थे और उन्होंने पूरे जम्मू एवं कश्मीर में भाजपा को सुदृढ़ बनाया। उनके निधन पर दुखी हूं। दुख की इस घड़ी में मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवारजनों तथा समर्थकों के साथ हैं। ओम शांति।”