Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Swift Clearing and Apportioning of Global Aid by Government of India has strengthened Tertiary Medical Care across States and UTs for COVID management
9,284 Oxygen Concentrators; 7,033 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5,933 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~3.44L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched to increase Capacity of States/UTs
12 MAY 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
In the spirit of goodwill, the global community has been helping India through international donations and aid of COVID-19 relief medical supplies and equipment since 27 April 2021 to support India to address the challenges of COVID management.
Various Ministries/Departments of Government of India are seamlessly collaborating through a streamlined and systematic mechanism under the “Whole of Government” approach, for expeditiously delivering the incoming global aid from different countries/organisations to augment India’s efforts in fighting the unprecedented surge in COVID in the country.
Cumulatively, 9,284 Oxygen Concentrators; 7,033 Oxygen Cylinders; 19 Oxygen Generation Plants; 5,933 ventilators/Bi PAP; ~3.44L Remdesivir vials delivered/ dispatched through road and air, from 27th April 2021 to 11th May 2021.
Major items received on 11th May 2021 from UK, Egypt, Kuwait and South Korea include:
• Oxygen Concentrator: 30+50=80
• Oxygen Cylinder: 300+1290=1590
• Ventilator/ BIPAP/ CPAP: 20
The Union Health Ministry has set up a dedicated cell for regular comprehensive monitoring of the entire process of effective immediate allocation and streamlined delivery to the recipient states/UTs. The dedicated Coordination Cell created to coordinate the receipt and allocation of foreign COVID relief material as grants, aid and donations has started functioning from 26th April 2021. A Standard Operating Procedure has been framed and implemented by the Health Ministry since 2nd May, 2021.
Photo 1. Medical Relief from Kuwait on-board INS Kochi comprising of 3 ISO tanks containing 60 metric tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen, 800 Oxygen Cylinders and 2 high-flow Oxygen Concentrators docked at New Mangalore Port yesterday for distribution to various States.
Photo 2. Medical relief from Kuwait on-board INS Tabar comprising of 2 ISO Oxygen tanks containing 40 metric tonnes of Liquid Medical Oxygen and 600 Oxygen Cylinders, docked at New Mangalore port yesterday for further distribution to various States.
Photo 3. 78,595 vials of Remdesivir from the United States of America landed at Mumbai Airport last night. The vials are being distributed to various States.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
عالمی برادری سے موصول ہونے والی امددی سازوسامان کی بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ فوری نکاسی اور تقسیم نے کووڈ کے بندوبست میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی ٹیرٹائری سطح کی میڈیکل دیکھ بھال کو مضبوطی دی ہے
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کی صلاحیت بڑھانے کےلئے 9284 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر،7033 آکسیجن سنڈر، 19 آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹ ، 5933وینٹی لیٹر / بی آئی پی اے پی ، 3.44 لاکھ ریمڈی سیور کی خوراکیں فراہم کیں /بھیجی گئیں
12 MAY 2021 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
عالمی برادری خیرسگالی کے طور پر 27اپریل 2021 سے کووڈ کے بندوبست کے چیلنجز کا سامنا کرنے میں بھارت کی مدد کرنے کے مقصد سے بین الاقوامی عطیہ اور کووڈ-19 راحتی طبی سازوسامان اور آلات کے ذریعہ بھارت کی مدد کررہی ہے۔
ملک میں کووڈ کے انفیکشن میں آئے غیرمعمولی اچھال سے لڑنے میں بھارت کی کوششوں کو مضبوطی دینے کے مقصد سے مختلف ملکوں / تنظیموں کی طرف سے ملنے والی عالمی امداد کو بروقت تقسیم کرنے کے لئے بھارتی حکومت کی مختلف وزارت/ محکمے ‘‘مکمل سرکار’’ کے نظریہ کے تحت ایک سہل اور منظم میکانزم کے ذریعہ آپس میں تعاون کررہے ہیں۔
27 اپریل 2021 سے لے کر 11 مئی 2021 تک کل ملاکر 9284 آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر ، 7033 آکسیجن سلنڈر،آکسیجن جنریشن پلانٹس،5933 وینٹی لیٹر/ بی آئی پی اے پی، 3.44 لاکھ ریمیڈیسیور کی خوراکیں سڑک اور فضائی روٹ سے پہنچائی /بھیجی گئی ہے۔
برطانیہ ، مصر، کویت اور جنوبی کوریا سے 11 مئی 2021 کو موصول ہوئے سازوسامان :
• آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر 30 +50=80
• آکسیجن سلنڈر : 300+1290=1590
• وینٹی لیٹر / بی آئی پی اے پی/ سی پی اے پی : 20
مرکزی وزارت صحت نے وصول کنندہ ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بروقت موثر تخصیص اور خوش اسلوبی سے تقسیم کے پورے عمل کی باقاعدہ وسیع تر نگرانی کے لئے ایک ڈیڈیکیٹڈ سیل قائم کیا ہے۔ گرانٹس ، امداد اور عطیات کی شکل میں بیرون سے ملک آنے والی کووڈ راحتی اشیا کی وصولی اور تخصیص میں تامل میل کے لئےبنائے گئے اس ڈیڈیکیٹڈکوآرڈی نیشن سیل نے 26 اپریل 2021 سے کام کرنا شروع کردیا ہے۔ وزارت صحت کے ذریعہ 02 مئی 2021 سے ایک معیاری آپریٹنگ پروسیزر تیار اور نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔
فوٹو-1 مختلف ریاستوں میں تقسیم کے لئے کویت سے آئی این ایس کوچی کے ذریعہ آئی طبی راحت اشیا ، جس میں 60 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن سے لدے 3 آئی ایس او ٹینک ،800 آکسیجن سلنڈر اور 2 ہائی فلو آکسیجن کنسنٹریٹر شامل ہیں ، کل نیو منگلوور بندرگاہ پر اتاری گئیں۔
فوٹو-2 مختلف ریاستوں میں تقسیم کے لئے کویت سے آئی این ایس تبرکے ذریعہ آئی طبی راحتی اشیا جس میں 40 میٹرک ٹن رقیق میڈیکل آکسیجن سے لدے 2 آئی ایس او آکسیجن ٹینک اور 600 آکسیجن سلنڈر شامل ہیں، کل نیو منگور بندرگاہ پر اتاری گئیں۔
فوٹو-3 ریاست ہائے متحدہ امریکہ سے ریمڈی سیور کی 78595 خوراک کل رات ممبئی ایئر پورٹ پر اتریں۔ مختلف ریاستوں کو ان خوراکوں کی تقسیم کی جارہی ہے۔