Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"International Nurses Day is a day to express gratitude to the hardworking nursing staff, who is at the forefront of fighting COVID-19. Their sense of duty, compassion and commitment towards a healthy India is exemplary."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नर्स दिवस पर नर्सिंग स्टाफ के प्रति कृतज्ञता जताई
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नर्स दिवस पर नर्सिंग स्टाफ के प्रति कृतज्ञता जताई है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा, ‘ अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नर्स दिवस कड़ी मेहनत करने वाले नर्सिंग स्टाफ के प्रति कृतज्ञता जताने का दिन है जो कोविड-19 से लड़ने में अग्रिम पंक्ति में हैं। कर्त्‍तव्य के प्रति उनकी भावना, करुणा और एक स्वस्थ भारत की दिशा मे उनकी प्रतिबद्धता अनुकरणीय है।