Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"International Nurses Day is a day to express gratitude to the hardworking nursing staff, who is at the forefront of fighting COVID-19. Their sense of duty, compassion and commitment towards a healthy India is exemplary."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবসে নার্সিং ক্ষেত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্ত কর্মীদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
12 MAY 2021 2:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ মে, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবসে নার্সিং ক্ষেত্রের সঙ্গে যুক্ত কর্মীদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করেছেন
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “আন্তর্জাতিক নার্স দিবস হল কোভিড-১৯ এর বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে সর্বাগ্রে থাকা কঠোর পরিশ্রমী নার্সিং কর্মীদের প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করার এক বিশেষ দিন। এক সুস্থ ভারত গঠনে তাঁদের কর্তব্যবোধ, সহানুভূতি এবং প্রতিশ্রুতি অনুকরণীয়”।