Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"International Nurses Day is a day to express gratitude to the hardworking nursing staff, who is at the forefront of fighting COVID-19. Their sense of duty, compassion and commitment towards a healthy India is exemplary."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નર્સ ડે પર નર્સિંગ સ્ટાફનો આભાર વ્યક્ત કર્યો
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નર્સ ડે પર નર્સિંગ સ્ટાફ પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
એક ટવીટમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું: "આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય નર્સ દિવસ એ સખત મહેનત કરનાર નર્સિંગ સ્ટાફ પ્રત્યે કૃતજ્ઞતા વ્યક્ત કરવાનો દિવસ છે, જે કોવિડ-19 સામે લડવામાં મોખરે છે. સ્વસ્થ ભારત પ્રત્યેની તેમની ફરજ, કરુણા અને કટિબદ્ધતા અનુકરણીય છે."