Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"International Nurses Day is a day to express gratitude to the hardworking nursing staff, who is at the forefront of fighting COVID-19. Their sense of duty, compassion and commitment towards a healthy India is exemplary."

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சர்வதேச செவிலியர்கள் தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு செவிலியர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் நன்றி தெரிவிப்பு
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Chennai
சர்வதேச செவிலியர்கள் தினத்தன்று செவிலியர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நன்றி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பான சுட்டுரைச் செய்தியில், பிரதமர் கூறியுள்ளதாவது:
“சர்வதேச செவிலியர்கள் தினம், கொவிட்-19 தொற்றுக்கு எதிராக முன்னின்று போராடும் கடும் உழைப்பாளிகளான செவிலியர்களுக்கு நன்றி தெரிவிக்கும் நாளாகும். ஆரோக்கியமான இந்தியாவை நோக்கிய அவர்களது கடமை உணர்ச்சி, கருணை மற்றும் மன உறுதி முன்னுதாரணமாகத் திகழ்கிறது”.