Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed gratitude to the nursing staff on International Nurses Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said :
"International Nurses Day is a day to express gratitude to the hardworking nursing staff, who is at the forefront of fighting COVID-19. Their sense of duty, compassion and commitment towards a healthy India is exemplary."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ନର୍ସ ଦିବସରେ ନର୍ସିଂ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
12 MAY 2021 12:06PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ନର୍ସ ଦିବସରେ ନର୍ସିଂ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଦ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ନର୍ସ ଦିବସ ହେଉଛି କୋଭିଡ-19 ଲଢେଇର ଆଗ ଧାଡିରେ ଥିବା ଆମର ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ ନର୍ସିଂ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ କୃତଜ୍ଞତା ଜଣାଇବାର ଏକ ଦିନ । କର୍ତ୍ତବ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଭାବନା, କରୁଣା ଏବଂ ଏକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ଅନୁକରଣୀୟ ଅଟେ” ।