Ministry of Education
Postponement of all offline examinations scheduled in the month of May, 2021
03 MAY 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Due to second wave of Covid - 19, Ministry of Education urged for the postponement of all offline examinations scheduled in the month of May, 2021.
In a letter addressed to all the heads of centrally funded institutions, Secretary, Higher Education Shri Amit Khare has urged the Institutions to postpone all offline examinations scheduled in the month of May, 2021. The Online examinations, etc may however continue.
The letter also stated that the decision will be reviewed in the first week of June,2021.
The institutions have been further advised to ensure that if anyone in the institution needs any assistance it should be provided immediate possible help so that he/she comes out of the distress at the earliest. All Institutions have to encourage eligible persons to go for vaccination and ensure that everyone follows COVID -19 appropriate behavior to remain safe.

وزارتِ تعلیم
مئی 2021 کے مہینے میں شیڈیول تمام طرح کے آف لائن امتحانات معطل
03 MAY 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 03مئی 2021: کووڈ -19 کی دوسری لہر کے باعث وزارت تعلیم نے مئی 2021 کے مہینے میں منعقد ہونے والے تمام آف لائن امتحانات کو معطل کردیا ہے۔ اعلیٰ تعلیم کے سکریٹری جناب امت کھرے نے مرکزی طور پر مالی امداد والے اداروں کے تمام سربراہوں کو خطاب کرتے ہوئے ایک خط میں اداروں پر زور دیا ہے کہ وہ مئی 2021 کے مہینہ میں ہونے والے تمام آف لائن امتحانات کو معطل کردیں۔البتہ آن لائن امتحانات وغیرہ منعقد کئے جاسکتے ہیں۔
خط میں یہ بھی بیان کیا گیا ہے کہ اس فیصلے پر جون 2021 کے پہلے ہفتے میں نظر ثانی کی جائے گی۔
اداروں کو یہ یقینی بنانے کے لئے مزید ہدایت جاری کی گئی ہے کہ اگر ادارے میں کسی شخص کو کسی طرح کی مدد کی ضرورت پڑتی ہے تو اسے حتیٰ الامکان فوری طور پر مدد فراہم کی جانی چاہئے تاکہ وہ جلد از جلد اپنی پریشانی سے باہر آسکے۔ تمام اداروں کو چھٹیوں پر جانے کے لئے اہل افراد کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنی ہوگی اور یہ یقینی بنانا ہوگا کہ ہر ایک محفوظ رہنے کے لئے کووڈ-19 سے متعلق مناسب برتاؤ کی تقلید کرے۔