शिक्षा मंत्रालय
मई, 2021 में निर्धारित सभी ऑफलाइन परीक्षाओं स्थगित की गई
03 MAY 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड-19 की दूसरी लहर के कारण शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने मई, 2021 महीने में निर्धारित सभी ऑफलाइन परीक्षाओं को स्थगित करने का आग्रह किया।
उच्च शिक्षा सचिव श्री अमित खरे ने केंद्रीय वित्त पोषित संस्थानों के सभी प्रमुखों को संबोधित एक पत्र में संस्थानों से मई, 2021 महीने में होने वाली सभी ऑफलाइन परीक्षाओं को स्थगित करने का आग्रह किया है। हालांकि ऑनलाइन परीक्षाएं आदि जारी रह सकती हैं।
पत्र में यह भी कहा गया है कि इस निर्णय की समीक्षा जून 2021 के पहले सप्ताह में की जाएगी।
संस्थानों को यह सुनिश्चित करने की सलाह भी दी गई है कि यदि संस्थान में किसी को कोई सहायता की आवश्यकता है तो उसे हर संभव तत्काल प्रदान की जानी चाहिए ताकि वह जल्द से जल्द संकट से उबर सके। सभी संस्थानों को पात्र व्यक्तियों को टीकाकरण के लिए प्रोत्साहित करना होगा और यह सुनिश्चित करना होगा कि सुरक्षित रहने के लिए सभी कोविड -19 उपयुक्त व्यवहार का पालन करें।

Ministry of Education
Postponement of all offline examinations scheduled in the month of May, 2021
03 MAY 2021 7:20PM by PIB Delhi
Due to second wave of Covid - 19, Ministry of Education urged for the postponement of all offline examinations scheduled in the month of May, 2021.
In a letter addressed to all the heads of centrally funded institutions, Secretary, Higher Education Shri Amit Khare has urged the Institutions to postpone all offline examinations scheduled in the month of May, 2021. The Online examinations, etc may however continue.
The letter also stated that the decision will be reviewed in the first week of June,2021.
The institutions have been further advised to ensure that if anyone in the institution needs any assistance it should be provided immediate possible help so that he/she comes out of the distress at the earliest. All Institutions have to encourage eligible persons to go for vaccination and ensure that everyone follows COVID -19 appropriate behavior to remain safe.