Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage Nearly 15.5 Crore
More than 27 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Near 3 Lakh recoveries in last 24 hours, Cumulative recoveries over 1.56 Cr
At 19.45 lakh, India conducts highest ever Daily Tests in the last 24 hours
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the countrywide COVID19 vaccination drive, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 15,49,89,635. More than 27 lakh vaccine doses were in the last 24 hours.
These include 94,12,140 HCWs who have taken the 1stdose and 62,41,915 HCWs who have taken the 2nddose.
1,25,58,069 FLWs (1stdose), 68,15,115 FLWs (2nddose), 5,27,07,921 (1st dose) and 37,74,930 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,23,78,616 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,11,00,929 2nd dose beneficiaries for more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
Ten states accounted for 67.0% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
As on Day-105 of the vaccination drive (30th April 2021), 27,44,485 vaccine doses were given.
15,69,846 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 23,356 sessionsfor 1st dose and 11,74,639 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th April 2021 (105th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 Years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,56,84,406 today.
The National Recovery Rate is 81.84% with 2,99,988 recoveries being reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 76.09% of the new recoveries.
In a landmark achievement to containing COVID-19, the country conducted 19,45,299 tests in the last 24 hours. India’s daily positivity now stands at 20.66%.
4,01,993 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states including Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan and Bihar reported 73.71% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 62,919. It is followed by Karnataka with 48,296 while Kerala reported 37,199 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 32,68,710. It now comprises 17.06% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 98,482 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Bihar cumulatively account for 78.22% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,523 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
TenStates account for 76.75% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (828) followed by Delhi (375) and Uttar Pradesh with 332 daily deaths.
Four States/UTs have not reported any COVID-19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and A&N Islands.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में कोविड-19 टीकाकरण की कुल संख्या करीब 15.5 करोड़ तक पहुँची
पिछले 24 घंटों में 27 लाख से ज्यादा लोगों को टीका लगाया गया
पिछले 24 घंटों में करीब 3 लाख रोगी स्वस्थ हुए, कुल स्वस्थ हुए रोगियों की संख्या 1.56 करोड़ हुई
पिछले 24 घंटे में भारत में अब तक की सर्वाधिक दैनिक 19.45 लाख
जाँच की गईं
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
देशव्यापी कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, देश में अब तक दी गई कोविड-19 वैक्सीन खुराक की कुल संख्या 15,49,89,635 है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 27 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं।
इनमें 94,12,140 एचसीडब्ल्यू को पहली खुराक दी गई है और 62,41,915 एचसीडब्ल्यू को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है।
1,25,58,069 एफएलडब्ल्यू को पहली खुराक, जबकि 68,15,115 एफएलडब्ल्यू को दूसरी खुराक, 45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु के 5,27,07,921 लाभार्थियों को (पहली खुराक) और 37,74,930 को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है। 60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के 5,23,78,616 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 1,11,00,929 लाभार्थियों को दूसरी खुराक दी गई है।
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु
कुल
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
देश में अब तक दी गई कुल खुराकों में से दस राज्यों का हिस्सा 67.0 प्रतिशत है।
टीकाकरण अभियान के 105वें दिन (30 अप्रैल 2021) तक, 27,44,485 वैक्सीन की खुराक दी गईं।
कुल 23,356 सत्रों में 15,69,846 लाभार्थियों को पहली खुराक और 11,74,639 लाभार्थियों को टीके की दूसरी खुराक दी गई।
दिनांक: 30 अप्रैल 2021 (105वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
एफएलडब्ल्यू
45 से 60 वर्ष की आयु
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु
कुल
उपलब्धि
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
पहली खुराक
दूसरी खुराक
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
भारत में आज कुल स्वस्थ हुए व्यक्तियों की संख्या 1,56,84,406 है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,99,988 रिकवरी के साथ नेशनल रिकवरी रेट 81.84 प्रतिशत है।
नये स्वस्थ होने वाले रोगियों में दस राज्यों का 76.09 प्रतिशत हिस्सा है।
कोविड-19 के संबंध में एक ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करते हुए, देश में पिछले 24 घंटों में 19,45,299 जाँच की गईं। भारत की दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की संख्या अब 20.66 प्रतिशत पर है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,01,993 नए मामले दर्ज किए गए हैं।
महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक, केरल, उत्तर प्रदेश, दिल्ली, तमिलनाडु, पश्चिम बंगाल, आंध्र प्रदेश, राजस्थान और बिहार सहित दस राज्यों से नए मामलों का प्रतिशत 73.71 है।
महाराष्ट्र में सबसे अधिक दैनिक नए मामले 62,919 दर्ज किए गए हैं। इसके बाद कर्नाटक में 48,296 जबकि केरल में 37,199 नए मामले सामने आए हैं।
भारत का कुल सक्रिय मामले 32,68,710 तक पहुंच गये हैं। इसमें अब देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मामलों का 17.06 प्रतिशत शामिल है। पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल सक्रिय मामलों में 98,482 की बढ़ोतरी दर्ज की गई।
ग्यारह राज्यों महाराष्ट्र, कर्नाटक, उत्तर प्रदेश, केरल, राजस्थान, गुजरात, आंध्र प्रदेश, छत्तीसगढ़, तमिलनाडु, पश्चिम बंगाल, बिहार में भारत के कुल सक्रिय मामलों का 78.22 प्रतिशत हैं।
राष्ट्रीय मृत्यु दर में कमी दर्ज की गई है और वर्तमान में यह 1.11 प्रतिशत है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में 3,523 मृत्यु हुई हैं।
दस राज्यों से नई मृत्यु के मामलों क 76.75 प्रतिशत है। महाराष्ट्र में सर्वाधिक (828) इसके बाद दिल्ली में (375) और उत्तर प्रदेश में 332 दैनिक मृत्यु दर्ज की गई हैं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में चार राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से किसी भी कोविड-19 मृत्यु की सूचना नहीं है। ये दमन और दीव एवं दादरा एवं नागर हवेली, लक्षद्वीप, अरुणाचल प्रदेश और अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीपसमूह हैं।