Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage Nearly 15.5 Crore
More than 27 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Near 3 Lakh recoveries in last 24 hours, Cumulative recoveries over 1.56 Cr
At 19.45 lakh, India conducts highest ever Daily Tests in the last 24 hours
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the countrywide COVID19 vaccination drive, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 15,49,89,635. More than 27 lakh vaccine doses were in the last 24 hours.
These include 94,12,140 HCWs who have taken the 1stdose and 62,41,915 HCWs who have taken the 2nddose.
1,25,58,069 FLWs (1stdose), 68,15,115 FLWs (2nddose), 5,27,07,921 (1st dose) and 37,74,930 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,23,78,616 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,11,00,929 2nd dose beneficiaries for more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
Ten states accounted for 67.0% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
As on Day-105 of the vaccination drive (30th April 2021), 27,44,485 vaccine doses were given.
15,69,846 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 23,356 sessionsfor 1st dose and 11,74,639 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th April 2021 (105th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 Years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,56,84,406 today.
The National Recovery Rate is 81.84% with 2,99,988 recoveries being reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 76.09% of the new recoveries.
In a landmark achievement to containing COVID-19, the country conducted 19,45,299 tests in the last 24 hours. India’s daily positivity now stands at 20.66%.
4,01,993 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states including Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan and Bihar reported 73.71% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 62,919. It is followed by Karnataka with 48,296 while Kerala reported 37,199 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 32,68,710. It now comprises 17.06% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 98,482 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Bihar cumulatively account for 78.22% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,523 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
TenStates account for 76.75% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (828) followed by Delhi (375) and Uttar Pradesh with 332 daily deaths.
Four States/UTs have not reported any COVID-19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and A&N Islands.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد تقریباً 15.5 کروڑ تک پہنچی
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 27 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 27 لاکھ سے زیادہ مریض صحتیاب ہوئے، اس طرح صحت یاب ہونے والوں کی کل تعداد 1.56 کروڑ ہوئی
ہندوستان میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں یومیہ بنیاد پر سب سے زیادہ 19.45 لاکھ ٹیسٹ کئے گئے
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،یکم مئی، 2021 /
ملک گیر کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ملک بھر میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد 15,49,89,635سے ہوگئی۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 27 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
ان میں94,12,140 حفظان صحت سے متعلق کارکنان ایچ سی ڈبلیوز کو (پہلی خوراک)، 62,41,915 صحت کارکنان کو (دوسری خوراک) دی جاچکی ہے۔
1,25,58,069ایف ایل ڈبلیوز کو (پہلی خوراک)،68,15,115 ایف ایل ڈبلیوزکو (دوسری خوراک) اور 45 سال سے60 سال کی عمر کے درمیان کے5,27,07,921 مستفدین کو (پہلی خورک) اور 37,74,930 مستفدین کو (دوسری خوراک) دی جاچکی ہے۔60 سال سے زیادہ کی عمر کے 5,23,78,616 مستفدین کو پہلی خوراک اور 1,11,00,929مستفدین کو دوسری خوراک دی جاچکی ہے۔
ایچ ایل ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60 عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
میزان
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
ملک میں اب تک لگائے جا چکے ٹیکوں میں سے 67.0 فیصد ٹیکے 10 ریاستوں میں لگائے گئے ہیں۔
جاری ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے105ویں روز (30اپریل2021) تک27,44,485 ٹیکے لگائے گئے۔
23,356 سسیشنز کے دوران15,69,846 مستفدین کو پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا اور11,74,639 مستفدین کو دوسرا ٹیکہ لگایا گیا۔
مورخہ 30 اپریل 2021 (105واں دن)
ایچ سی ڈبلیوز
ایف ایل ڈبلیوز
45 تا 60 سال کے درمیانی عمر کے افراد
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
مجموعی حصولیابی
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
پہلی خوراک
دوسری خوراک
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
ہندوستان میں صحتیاب ہونے والوں کی کل تعداد آج 1,56,84,406ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 2,99,988 صحتیابی کے معاملے درج ہونے کے ساتھ ہی قومی سطح پر صحتیابی کی شرح 81.84 فیصد ہے۔
76.09 فیصد نئی صحتیابی کی رپورٹ دس ریاستوں میں درج کی گئی ہیں۔
کووڈ 19 سے متعلق ایک تاریخی کامیابی حاصل کرتے ہوئے ملک بھر میں گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 19,45,299ٹیسٹ کئے گئے۔ ہندوستان میں یومیہ مثبت معاملوں کی تعداد اب 20.66 فیصد ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 4,01,993 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، کیرالہ، اترپردیش، دہلی، تمل ناڈو، مغربی بنگال، آندھراپردیش، راجستھان اور بہار سمیت دس ریاستوں میں 73.71 فیصد نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔
مہاراشٹر میں ایک دن میں سب سے زیادہ تعداد 62,919 نئے معاملے درج ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے بعد کرناٹک میں 48,296 معاملے، جبکہ کیرالہ میں 37,199 نئے معاملے سامنے آئے ہیں۔
ہندوستان میں فعال معاملوں کی مجموعی تعداد 32,68,710 تک پہنچ گئی۔ جو ملک بھرکے مجموعی مثبت معاملوں کا 5.32فیصد کے بقدر ہے۔ گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں مجموعی فعال معاملوں میں 98,482 معاملوں کی کمی رونما ہوئی ہے۔
ملک بھر کے فعال معاملوں میں سے 78.22 فیصد معاملے گیارہ ریاستوں یعنی مہاراشٹر، کرناٹک، اترپردیش، کیرالہ، راجستھان، گجرات، آندھراپردیش، چھتیس گڑھ، تمل ناڈو، مغربی بنگال، بہار میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔
قومی شرح اموات میں کمی واقع ہوئی ہے اور سردست یہ 1.11 فیصد پر قائم ہے۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں 3,523 اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔
اموات کے نئے معاملات میں سے76.75 فیصد معاملے10 ریاستوں میں درج ہوئے ہیں۔ مہاراشٹر میں سب سے زیادہ (828) اموات درج ہوئی ہیں۔ اس کے بعد دہلی میں(375) اور اترپردیش میں 332 یومیہ اموات درج کی گئیں۔
پچھلے 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران 4 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 سےموت کی کوئی بھی اطلاع نہیں ملی ہے۔ ان میں دمن و دیو اور دادر و نگر حویلی،لکشدیپ، اروناچل پردیش اورانڈمان و نکوبار جزائر شامل ہیں۔