Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage Nearly 15.5 Crore
More than 27 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Near 3 Lakh recoveries in last 24 hours, Cumulative recoveries over 1.56 Cr
At 19.45 lakh, India conducts highest ever Daily Tests in the last 24 hours
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the countrywide COVID19 vaccination drive, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 15,49,89,635. More than 27 lakh vaccine doses were in the last 24 hours.
These include 94,12,140 HCWs who have taken the 1stdose and 62,41,915 HCWs who have taken the 2nddose.
1,25,58,069 FLWs (1stdose), 68,15,115 FLWs (2nddose), 5,27,07,921 (1st dose) and 37,74,930 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,23,78,616 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,11,00,929 2nd dose beneficiaries for more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
Ten states accounted for 67.0% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
As on Day-105 of the vaccination drive (30th April 2021), 27,44,485 vaccine doses were given.
15,69,846 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 23,356 sessionsfor 1st dose and 11,74,639 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th April 2021 (105th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 Years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,56,84,406 today.
The National Recovery Rate is 81.84% with 2,99,988 recoveries being reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 76.09% of the new recoveries.
In a landmark achievement to containing COVID-19, the country conducted 19,45,299 tests in the last 24 hours. India’s daily positivity now stands at 20.66%.
4,01,993 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states including Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan and Bihar reported 73.71% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 62,919. It is followed by Karnataka with 48,296 while Kerala reported 37,199 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 32,68,710. It now comprises 17.06% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 98,482 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Bihar cumulatively account for 78.22% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,523 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
TenStates account for 76.75% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (828) followed by Delhi (375) and Uttar Pradesh with 332 daily deaths.
Four States/UTs have not reported any COVID-19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and A&N Islands.

સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય
ભારતમાં કોવિડ-19 રસીકરણ કવરેજનો કુલ આંકડો 15.5 કરોડની નજીક પહોંચી ગયો
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં રસીના 27 લાખ કરતાં વધારે ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં લગભગ 3 લાખ દર્દીઓ સાજા થયા, કુલ સાજા થયેલા દર્દોની સંખ્યા 1.56 કરોડ કરતાં વધારે
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 19.45 લાખ પરીક્ષણો સાથે ભારતે એક દિવસમાં અત્યાર સુધીના સૌથી વધુ પરીક્ષણ કર્યાં
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારતમાં ચાલી રહેલી કોવિડ-19 વિરોધી રસીકરણ કવાયત અતંર્ગત આજદિન સુધીમાં આપવામાં આવેલા કોવિડ-19 રસીના કુલ ડોઝનો આંકડો આજે 15,49,89,635 સુધી પહોંચી ગયો છે. છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 27 લાખ કરતાં વધારે રસીના ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા છે.
આમાં પ્રથમ ડોઝ લેનારા 94,12,140 HCWs અને બીજો ડોઝ લેનારા 62,41,915 HCWs સામેલ છે. આ ઉપરાંત, પ્રથમ ડોઝ લેનારા 1,25,58,069 FLWs અને બીજો ડોઝ લેનારા 68,15,115 FLWs છે, 45થી 60 વર્ષની વચ્ચેના વય જૂથમાં 5,27,07,921 (પ્રથમ ડોઝ) અને 37,74,930 (બીજો ડોઝ) લાભાર્થી તેમજ 60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થીઓમાં પ્રથમ ડોઝ લેનારા 5,23,78,616 અને બીજો ડોઝ લેનારા 1,11,00,929 છે.
HCWs
FLWs
45થી 60 વર્ષની વચ્ચેના વયજૂથના લાભાર્થી
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
કુલ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
સમગ્ર દેશમાં આજદિન સુધીમાં આપવમાં આવેલા રસીના કુલ ડોઝમાંથી 67.0% ડોઝ દસ રાજ્યોમાં આપ્યા છે.
દેશમાં કોવિડ વિરોધી રસીકરણ કવાયતના 105મા દિવસે (30 એપ્રિલ 2021ના રોજ) રસીના કુલ 27,44,485 ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યા હતા. આમાં, 23,356 સત્રોનું આયોજન કરીને 15,69,846 લાભાર્થીને પ્રથમ ડોઝ જ્યારે 11,74,639 લાભાર્થીને રસીનો બીજો ડોઝ આપવામાં આવ્યો હતો.
તારીખ: 30 એપ્રિલ 2021 (105મો દિવસ)
HCWs
FLWs
45 થી 60 વર્ષ સુધીના લાભાર્થી
60 વર્ષથી વધુ ઉંમરના લાભાર્થી
કુલ આપવામાં આવેલા ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
બીજો ડોઝ
પ્રથમ ડોઝ
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
ભારતમાં કુલ સાજા થયેલા દર્દીઓની સંખ્યા આજે 1,56,84,406 સુધી પહોંચી ગઇ છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય સાજા થવાનો સરેરાશ દર 81.84% નોંધાયો છે જેમાં 2,99,988 દર્દીઓ છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં સાજા થયા હોવાનું નોંધાયું છે.
નવા સાજા થનારા 76.09% દર્દીઓ દસ રાજ્યોમાંથી છે.
કોવિડ-19ને નિયંત્રણમાં લેવાના પ્રયાસોમાં એક સીમાચિહ્નરૂપ સિદ્ધિ તરીકે ભારતમાં છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 19,45,299 પરીક્ષણો કરવામાં આવ્યા છે. ભારતમાં દૈનિક પોઝિટીવિટી દર હવે 20.66% છે.
છેલ્લા 24 કલાકમાં 4,01,993 નવા પોઝિટીવ દર્દીઓ નોંધાયા છે.
મહારાષ્ટ્ર, કર્ણાટક, કેરળ, ઉત્તરપ્રદેશ, દિલ્હી, તમિલનાડુ, પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ, આંધ્રપ્રદેશ, રાજસ્થાન અને બિહાર આ દસ રાજ્યોમાં નવા પોઝિટીવ નોંધાયેલા કુલ દર્દીઓમાંથી 73.71% કેસ છે.
મહારાષ્ટ્રમાં સમગ્ર દેશમાં એક દિવસમાં સર્વાધિક 62,919 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે. ત્યારપછીના ક્રમે, કર્ણાટકમાં એક દિવસમાં વધુ 48,296 કેસ જ્યારે કેરળમાં 37,199 નવા કેસ નોંધાયા છે.