Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s COVID19 Vaccination Coverage Nearly 15.5 Crore
More than 27 Lakh doses administered in the last 24 hours
Near 3 Lakh recoveries in last 24 hours, Cumulative recoveries over 1.56 Cr
At 19.45 lakh, India conducts highest ever Daily Tests in the last 24 hours
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the countrywide COVID19 vaccination drive, the cumulative number of COVID-19 vaccine doses administered in the country stands at 15,49,89,635. More than 27 lakh vaccine doses were in the last 24 hours.
These include 94,12,140 HCWs who have taken the 1stdose and 62,41,915 HCWs who have taken the 2nddose.
1,25,58,069 FLWs (1stdose), 68,15,115 FLWs (2nddose), 5,27,07,921 (1st dose) and 37,74,930 (2nd dose) beneficiaries aged 45 to 60 years. 5,23,78,616 1st dose beneficiaries and 1,11,00,929 2nd dose beneficiaries for more than 60 years old.
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60
years
Above 60
Years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
94,12,140
62,41,915
1,25,58,069
68,15,115
5,27,07,921
37,74,930
5,23,78,616
1,11,00,929
15,49,89,635
Ten states accounted for 67.0% of the cumulative doses given so far in the country.
As on Day-105 of the vaccination drive (30th April 2021), 27,44,485 vaccine doses were given.
15,69,846 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 23,356 sessionsfor 1st dose and 11,74,639 beneficiaries received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 30th April 2021 (105th Day)
HCWs
FLWs
Age Group 45-60 Years
Above 60
Years
Total Achievement
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
25,253
50,797
1,38,116
1,07,253
9,29,079
3,57,019
4,77,398
6,59,570
15,69,846
11,74,639
India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,56,84,406 today.
The National Recovery Rate is 81.84% with 2,99,988 recoveries being reported in the last 24 hours.
Ten states account for 76.09% of the new recoveries.
In a landmark achievement to containing COVID-19, the country conducted 19,45,299 tests in the last 24 hours. India’s daily positivity now stands at 20.66%.
4,01,993 new cases were registered in the last 24 hours.
Ten states including Maharashtra, Karnataka, Kerala, Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan and Bihar reported 73.71% of the new cases.
Maharashtra has reported the highest daily new cases at 62,919. It is followed by Karnataka with 48,296 while Kerala reported 37,199 new cases.
India’s total Active Caseload has reached 32,68,710. It now comprises 17.06% of the country's total Positive Cases. A net incline of 98,482 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
Eleven States of Maharashtra, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Kerala, Rajasthan, Gujarat, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, West Bengal, Bihar cumulatively account for 78.22% of India’s total Active Cases.
The National Mortality Rate has been falling and currently stands at 1.11%.
3,523 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
TenStates account for 76.75% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (828) followed by Delhi (375) and Uttar Pradesh with 332 daily deaths.
Four States/UTs have not reported any COVID-19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are D&D & D&N,Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh and A&N Islands.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତରେ ପାଖାପାଖି ୧୫.୫ କୋଟି କୋଭିଡ଼-୧୯ଟିକାକରଣ ହୋଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩ ଲକ୍ଷ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧.୫୬ କୋଟିକୁ ଟପି ଯାଇଛି
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତରେ ୧୯.୪୫ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହାକି ଏକ ରେକର୍ଡ
01 MAY 2021 11:26AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ୧୫,୪୯,୮୯,୬୩୫ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଡୋଜରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ୯୪,୧୨,୧୪୦ ଜଣ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୬୨,୪୧,୯୧୫ ଜଣ ଏଚସିଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
୧,୨୫,୫୮,୦୬୯ ଜଣ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍‌, ୬୮,୧୫,୧୧୫ ଜଣ ଏଫଏଲଡବ୍ଲୁଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍‌, ୪୫ ରୁ ୬୦ବର୍ଷ ବୟସ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୫,୨୭,୦୭,୯୨୧ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍‌, ୩୭,୭୪,୯୩୦ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଏବଂ ୬୦ ବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ବୟସର ୫,୨୩,୭୮,୬୧୬ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଓ ୧,୧୧,୦୦,୯୨୯ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଅଯାଇଛି ।
ଦେଶରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ମୋଟ ଟିକାକରଣର ୬୭.୦% ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରେ ।
ଟିକାକରଣ ଅଭିଯାନର ୧୦୫ ତମ ଦିବସ (୩୦ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୧)ରେ ୨୭,୪୪,୪୮୫ ଡୋଜ୍ ଟିକା ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
୨୩,୫୩୬ ସେସନରେ ୧୫,୬୯,୮୪୬ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଡୋଜ୍ ଓ ୧୧,୭୪,୬୩୯ ଜଣଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ଡୋଜ୍ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଆଜି ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ରହିଛି ୧,୫୬,୮୪,୪୦୬ ।
ଜାତୀୟ ସୁସ୍ଥତା ହାର ୮୧.୮୪% ଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୨,୯୯,୯୮୮ ଜଣ ସୁସ୍ଥ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ନୂଆ ସୁସ୍ଥଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୭୬.୦୯% ଆସିଛନ୍ତି ଦଶଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ।
ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ମାଇଲଖୁଣ୍ଟରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୧୯,୪୫,୨୯୯ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟେଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତରେ ଦୈନିକ ପଜିଟିଭିଟି ଏବେ ୨୦.୬୬% ରହିଛି ।
ଦେଶରେ ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟାରେ ୪,୦୧,୯୯୩ କରୋନା ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି ନୂଆ ମାମଲାରୁ ୭୩.୭୧% ଆସିଛି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, କେରଳ, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଏବଂ ବିହାର ଆଦି ୧୦ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ।
ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ୬୨,୯୧୯ ମାମଲା ଚିହ୍ନଟ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହା ପଛକୁ କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକରେ ୪୮,୨୯୬ ଏବଂ କେରଳରେ ୩୭,୧୯୯ ମାମଲା ଆସିଛି ।
ଭାରତରେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲା ୩୨,୬୮,୭୧୦ରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି । ଏହା ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ପଜିଟିଭ୍ ମାମଲାର ୧୭.୦୬% । ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାରେ ସିଧାସଳଖ ୯୮,୪୮୨ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ହୋଇଛି ।
ଦେଶର ମୋଟ ସକ୍ରିୟ ମାମଲାର ୭୮.୨୨% ମାମଲା ରହିଛି ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର, କର୍ଣ୍ଣାଟକ, ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, କେରଳ, ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ, ଗୁଜରାଟ, ଆନ୍ଧ୍ର ପ୍ରଦେଶ, ଛତିଶଗଡ଼, ତାମିଲନାଡ଼ୁ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ଏବଂ ବିହାର ଆଦି ୧୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ ।
ଜାତୀୟ ମୃତ୍ୟୁହାର ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇ ଏବେ ୧.୧୧% ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦେଶରେ ୩୫୨୩ ଜଣଙ୍କର କରୋନାରେ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଏହି ମୃତ୍ୟୁରୁ ୭୬.୭୫% ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ଦଶ ରାଜ୍ୟରୁ । ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଗୋଟିଏ ଦିନରେ ୮୨୮ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଥିବା ବେଳେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ୩୭୫ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୩୩୨ ଜଣଙ୍କ ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇଛି ।
ଗତ ୨୪ ଘଣ୍ଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଚାରି ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି କରୋନା ମୃତ୍ୟୁ ହୋଇନାହିଁ । ଏସବୁ ହେଲା ଦାମନ ଓ ଡିଉ ଏବଂ ଦାଦ୍ରା ନଗର ହାବେଲି, ଲାକ୍ଷାଦ୍ୱୀପ, ଅରୁଣାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଆଣ୍ଡାମାନ ଓ ନିକୋବର ଦ୍ୱୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ ।