Prime Minister's Office
PM bows to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his 400th Parkash Purab
PM also prayed at Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib
01 MAY 2021 8:49AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has bowed to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji on his 400th Parkash Purab
The Prime Minister said on Twitter:
“On the special occasion of his 400th Parkash Purab, I bow to Sri Guru Teg Bahadur Ji. He is widely respected globally for his courage and his efforts to serve the downtrodden. He refused to bow to tyranny and injustice. His supreme sacrifice gives strength and motivation to many.”
Prime Minister Modi also prayed at Gurudwara Sis Ganj Sahib today.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
400ତମ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗ ବାହାଦୂର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଣିପାତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଗୁରୁଦ୍ଵାର ସିସ ଗଞ୍ଜ ସାହିବଠାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା
01 MAY 2021 8:49AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ 400ତମ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗ ବାହାଦୂର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଣାମ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“400ତମ ପ୍ରକାଶ ପର୍ବର ସ୍ଵତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅବସରରେ, ଶ୍ରୀ ଗୁରୁ ତେଗ ବାହାଦୂର ଜୀଙ୍କୁ ନତମସ୍ତକ ହୋଇ ମୁଁ ପ୍ରଣାମ କରୁଛି । ତାଙ୍କର ସାହସ ଏବଂ ନିଷ୍ପେସିତଙ୍କ ସେବା ଯୋଗୁଁ ସେ ବିଶ୍ଵ ସ୍ତରରେ ବହୁଳ ଭାବେ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅତ୍ୟାଚାର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟାୟକୁ ସେ ବରଦାସ୍ତ କରୁନଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କର ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ବଳିଦାନ ଅନେକଙ୍କୁ ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଯୋଗାଉ ।