Prime Minister's Office
PM’s Greetings on Vishu
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala and Malayalis around the world on the festive occasion of Vishu.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet: “My Vishu greetings to the people of Kerala. On this festive occasion, I send my warm greetings to Malayalis around the world as well. May the new year bring health and happiness to all of you.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভিশু উপলক্ষে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভিশু উপলক্ষে কেরলবাসী ও সারা বিশ্বে ছড়িয়ে থাকা মালায়ালিদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, “কেরলবাসীকে ভিশুর শুভেচ্ছা। উৎসবের এই মুহূর্তে আমি সারা বিশ্বে ছড়িয়ে থাকা মালায়ালিদেরকেও উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। নতুন বছর আপনাদের সকলের জীবনে সুস্বাস্থ্য ও আনন্দ নিয়ে আসুক।”