Prime Minister's Office
PM’s Greetings on Vishu
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala and Malayalis around the world on the festive occasion of Vishu.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet: “My Vishu greetings to the people of Kerala. On this festive occasion, I send my warm greetings to Malayalis around the world as well. May the new year bring health and happiness to all of you.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
ویشو کے موقع پر وزیراعظم کی مبارک باد
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 14 اپریل 2021، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ویشو کے مبارکب موقع پر کیرل کے عوام اور دنیا بھر میں رہنے والے ملیالیوں کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے۔
ایک ٹوئٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا: ’’کیرل کے عوام کو میں ویشو کی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔اس مبارک موقع پر میں دنیا بر میں رہنے والے ملیالیوں کو بھی دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ نیا سال آپ سبھی کے لئے صحت اور خوشیاں لائے ‘‘۔