Prime Minister's Office
PM’s Greetings on Vishu
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala and Malayalis around the world on the festive occasion of Vishu.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet: “My Vishu greetings to the people of Kerala. On this festive occasion, I send my warm greetings to Malayalis around the world as well. May the new year bring health and happiness to all of you.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੁ ਦੇ ਪਾਵਨ ਉਤਸਵ ‘ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੁ ਦੇ ਪਾਵਨ ਉਤਸਵ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਕੇਰਲ ਅਤੇ ਮਲਿਆਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕੇਰਲ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੁ ਅਭਿਵਾਦਨ। ਇਸ ਪਾਵਨ ਪੁਰਬ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ, ਮੈਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਮਲਿਆਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਨਵਾਂ ਵਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਪ ਸਭ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਖੁਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਲਿਆਵੇ।"