Prime Minister's Office
PM’s Greetings on Vishu
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala and Malayalis around the world on the festive occasion of Vishu.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet: “My Vishu greetings to the people of Kerala. On this festive occasion, I send my warm greetings to Malayalis around the world as well. May the new year bring health and happiness to all of you.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବିଷୁ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେରଳ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ମାଲାୟାଲିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ବିଷୁ ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ଵିଟ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “କେରଳବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଷୁ ପର୍ବର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ଏହି ପର୍ବ ଅବସରରେ ବିଶ୍ଵରେ ବସବାସ କରୁଥିବା ସମସ୍ତ ମାଲାୟାଲିଙ୍କୁ ମୁଁ ମୋର ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଉଛି । ନୂଆ ବର୍ଷ ଆପଣ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ଉତ୍ତମ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ସୁଖ ଶାନ୍ତି ଆଣିଦେଉ” ।