Prime Minister's Office
PM’s Greetings on Vishu
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people of Kerala and Malayalis around the world on the festive occasion of Vishu.
The Prime Minister said in a tweet: “My Vishu greetings to the people of Kerala. On this festive occasion, I send my warm greetings to Malayalis around the world as well. May the new year bring health and happiness to all of you.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் விஷு பண்டிகை வாழ்த்துகள்
14 APR 2021 9:10AM by PIB Chennai
கேரள மக்களுக்கும், உலகெங்கும் வாழும் மலையாளிகளுக்கும் விஷு பண்டிகை வாழ்த்துகளை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
"கேரள மக்களுக்கு எனது விஷு வாழ்த்துகள். இந்த பண்டிகை நாளன்று உலகெங்கும் வாழும் மலையாளிகளுக்கும் எனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன். இந்தப் புத்தாண்டு உங்கள் அனைவருக்கும் ஆரோக்கியம் மற்றும் மகிழ்ச்சியை தரட்டும் என்று டிவிட்டர் பதிவு ஒன்றில் பிரதமர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.