Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh account for 77.7% of the new cases reported in last 24 hours
Over 4.4 cr COVID19 vaccine doses administered
More than 25 Lakh doses given in the last 24 hours
21 MAR 2021 12:09PM by PIB Delhi
Some States in the country are noticing a spike in the daily new cases. Maharashtra, Punjab, Karnataka, Gujarat and Madhya Pradesh account for 77.7% of the new cases in last 24 hours.
43,846 new daily cases reported in last 24 hours.
83.14% of the new cases are from 6 States.
Maharashtra continues to report the highest daily new cases at 27,126. It is followed by Punjab with 2,578 while Kerala reported 2,078 new cases.
The graphs below highlight the COVID19 trajectory in the eight states/UTs and top five districts contributing maximum to the new cases.
Over 4.4 cr (4,46,03,841)vaccine doses have been administered through 7,25,138 sessions, as per the provisional report till 7 am today. These include 77,79,985 HCWs (1st dose), 48,77,356 HCWs (2nd dose), 80,84,311 FLWs (1st dose) and 26,01,298 FLWs (2nd Dose), 36,33,473 beneficiaries aged more than 45 years with specific co-morbidities (1st Dose) and 1,76,27,418 beneficiaries aged more than 60 years.
HCWs
FLWs
45 to <60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60 years
Total
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
2nd Dose
1st Dose
1st Dose
77,79,985
48,77,356
80,84,311
26,01,298
36,33,473
1,76,27,418
4,46,03,841
As on Day-64 of the vaccination drive (20th March, 2021), more than25 Lakh (25,40,449) vaccine doses were given. Out of which, 22,83,157 beneficiaries were vaccinated across 38,669 sessions for 1st dose (HCWs and FLWs) and 2,57,292 HCWs and FLWs received 2nd dose of vaccine.
Date: 20th March, 2021
HCWs
FLWs
45to<60 years with Co-morbidities
Over 60years
Total Achievement
1stDose
2ndDose
1stDose
2nd Dose
1stDose
1stDose
1stDose
2ndDose
73,146
73,071
1,26,705
1,84,221
4,09,861
16,73,445
22,83,157
2,57,292
India’s total Active Caseload stands at 3.09 lakh (3,09,087) today. A net incline of 20,693 cases recorded from the total active caseload in the last 24 hours.
On the other hand, India’s cumulative recoveries stand at 1,11,30,288 today. The national Recovery Rate is 95.96%. 22,956 recoveries were registered in the last 24 hours.
197 deaths were reported in the last 24 hours.
Six States account for 86.8% of the new deaths. Maharashtra saw the maximum casualties (92). Punjab follows with 38 daily deaths. Kerala reported15 deaths.
Seventeen States/UTs have not reported any COVID19 deaths in the last 24 hours. These are Rajasthan, Assam, Goa, Uttarakhand, Odisha, Jharkhand, Lakshadweep, Sikkim, Puducherry, D&D & D&N, Nagaland, Tripura, Ladakh (UT), Manipur, Mizoram, A&N Islands and Arunachal Pradesh.

স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত লাভ কৰা নতুন ঘটনাসমূহৰ ৭৭.৭% মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাৱ, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ
৪.৪ কোটি পালিৰো অধিক ক’ভিড-১৯ ভেকচিন প্ৰদান
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২৫ লাখৰো অধিক পালি প্ৰদান
21 MAR 2021 12:09PM by PIB Guwahati
দেশখনৰ কেইখনমান ৰাজ্যত দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি হোৱাটো পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত লাভ কৰা নতুন ঘটনাসমূহৰ ৭৭.৭% মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰ, পঞ্জাৱ, কৰ্ণাটক, গুজৰাট আৰু মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ৪৩,৮৪৬ টা নতুন দৈনিক ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
নতুন ঘটনাসমূহৰ ৮৩.১৪% হৈছে ৬ ৰাজ্যৰ।
দৈনিক নতুন ঘটনা বৃদ্ধি পাই অহা মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত এই সংখ্যা সৰ্বাধিক ২৭,১২৬ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত ২,৫৭৮ টাৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে কেৰালাত ২,০৭৮ টা নতুন ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
আজি পুৱা ৭ বজা পৰ্যন্ত লাভ কৰা অস্থায়ী প্ৰতিবেদন অনুসৰি, ৭,২৫,১৩৮ ছেচনজুৰি ৪.৪ কোটিৰো অধিক পালি (৪,৪৬,০৩,৮৪১) ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হৈছে ৭৭,৭৯,৯৮৫ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (১ম পালি), ৪৮,৭৭,৩৫৬ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৮০,৮৪,৩১১ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (১ম পালি) আৰু ২৬,০১,২৯৮ ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী (২য় পালি), ৩৬,৩৩,৪৭৩ হিতাধিকাৰী হৈছে নিৰ্দিষ্ট ৰোগসমূহত ভুগি থকা ৪৫ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ হিতাধিকাৰী (১ম পালি) আৰু ১,৭৬,২৭,৪১৮ হিতাধিকাৰী হৈছে ৬০ বছৰ বয়সৰ উৰ্ধ।
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক যাৰ বয়স ৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০
৬০ বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
৭৭,৭৯,৯৮৫
৪৮,৭৭,৩৫৬
৮০,৮৪,৩১১
২৬,০১,২৯৮
৩৬,৩৩,৪৭৩
১,৭৬,২৭,৪১৮
৪,৪৬,০৩,৮৪১
টিকাদান কাৰ্যক্ৰম ৬৪-সংখ্যক দিন (২০ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১) সাপেক্ষে, ২৫ লাখৰো অধিক পালি (২৫,৪০,৪৪৯) ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। ইয়াৰ ভিতৰত, ৩৮,৬৬৯ ছেচন জুৰি ২২,৮৩,১৫৭ হিতাধিকাৰীক ১ ম পালি (হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী আৰু ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী) ভেকচিন আৰু ২,৫৭,২৯২ হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী আৰু ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মীক ২য় পালি ভেকচিন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
তাৰিখঃ ২০ মাৰ্চ, ২০২১
হেল্থ কেয়াৰ কৰ্মী
ফ্ৰন্ট লাইন কৰ্মী
ৰোগত আক্ৰান্ত লোক যাৰ বয়স ৪৫ ৰপৰা <৬০
৬০ বছৰৰ উৰ্ধ
মুঠ
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
১ম পালি
২য় পালি
৭৩,১৪৬
৭৩,০৭১
১,২৬,৭০৫
১,৮৪,২২১
৪,০৯,৮৬১
১৬,৭৩,৪৪৫
২২,৮৩,১৫৭
২,৫৭,২৯২
আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ড হয় ৩.০৯ লাখ (৩,০৯,০৮৭)। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত মুঠ সক্ৰিয় কেছল’ডৰপৰা ২০,৬৯৩ টা ঘটনা হ্ৰাস পায়।
অন্যহাতেদি, আজি ভাৰতৰ মুঠ আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা ১,১১,৩০,২৮৮ হৈ পৰে। ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় আৰোগ্য লাভৰ হাৰ হয় ৯৫.৯৬%। যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ২২,৯৫৬ টা আৰোগ্য লাভৰ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা যায়।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত ১৯৭ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে।
নতুন মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনাৰ ৮৬.৮% সংঘটিত হৈছে ছয় ৰাজ্যত। মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সৰ্বাধিক ৯২ টা। ইয়াৰ পাছতেই পঞ্জাৱত দৈনিক মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ৩৮ টা। কেৰালাত ১৫ টা মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা লাভ কৰা হৈছে।
যোৱা ২৪ ঘন্টাত সোতৰ ৰাজ্য/কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত এটাও কভিড-১৯ জনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হোৱা নাই। এই ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহ হৈছেঃ ৰাজস্থান, অসম, গোৱা, উত্তৰাখণ্ড, উৰিষ্যা, ঝাড়খণ্ড, লক্ষদ্বীপ, ছিকিম, পুডুচেৰী, দমন ও ডিউ আৰু দাদৰা ও নগৰ হাভেলী, নাগালেণ্ড, ত্ৰিপুৰা, লাডাখ, মণিপুৰ, মিজোৰাম, আন্দামান ও নিকোবৰ দ্বীপপুঞ্জ আৰু অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ।