Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to explosion at a factory in Ratnagiri district
20 MAR 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to an explosion at a factory in Ratnagiri district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to an explosion at a factory in Ratnagiri district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਤਨਾਗਿਰੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਾਰਖਾਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਫੋਟ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ‘ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ
20 MAR 2021 3:53PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਰਤਨਾਗਿਰੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਰਖਾਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਫੋਟ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਦੁਖ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਇਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਟਵੀਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਰਤਨਾਗਿਰੀ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਰਖਾਨੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸਫੋਟ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੋਏ ਜਾਨੀ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਤੋਂ ਦੁਖੀ ਹਾਂ। ਦੁਖੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੋ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਾਵਾਂ। ਜ਼ਖਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਜਲਦੀ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।"
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1373207831130832902