Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to explosion at a factory in Ratnagiri district
20 MAR 2021 3:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed grief over the loss of lives due to an explosion at a factory in Ratnagiri district.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saddened by the loss of lives due to an explosion at a factory in Ratnagiri district. Condolences to the bereaved families. May the injured recover soon."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰত্নগিৰি জিলাৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণত নিহতসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোকপ্ৰকাশ
20 MAR 2021 3:53PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰত্নগিৰি জিলাৰ এটা কাৰখানত সংঘটিত এক বিস্ফোৰণৰ ঘটনাত অকাল মৃত্যু সাৱটিবলগীয়া হোৱাসকলৰ বাবে শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে।
এক শোক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ৰত্নগিৰি জিলাৰ এটা কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত বিস্ফোৰণত কেবাজনো লোকে মৃত্যু সৱটিবলগীয়া হোৱা ঘটনাই ব্যথিত কৰিছে। নিহতসকলৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। আহতসকলৰ আশু আৰোগ্য কামনা কৰিছো”।