Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes Nari Shakti on International Women's Day
08 MAR 2021 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the indomitable Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saluting our indomitable #NariShakti on International Women's Day! India takes pride in the many accomplishments of the women of our nation. It is our Government’s honour to be getting the opportunity to work towards furthering women empowerment across a wide range of sectors."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসত নাৰী শক্তিক অভিবাদন জনালে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
08 MAR 2021 9:18AM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীয়ে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসত অদম্য নাৰী শক্তিক অভিবাদন জনায়৷
টুইটাৰযোগে এক বার্তাত প্রধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয়, “আমাৰ অদম্য #NariShaktiক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নাৰী দিৱসত অভিবাদন জনাইছো! আমাৰ দেশৰ নাৰীসকলৰ বিভিন্ন সফলতাক লৈ ভাৰত গৌৰৱান্বিত। বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রত নাৰীসকলক অধিক সবল কৰাৰ বাবে যি সুযোগ পাইছো, তাক লৈ আমাৰ চৰকাৰে সন্মানীত বোধ কৰিছে৷