Prime Minister's Office
PM salutes Nari Shakti on International Women's Day
08 MAR 2021 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has saluted the indomitable Nari Shakti on International Women's Day.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said, "Saluting our indomitable #NariShakti on International Women's Day! India takes pride in the many accomplishments of the women of our nation. It is our Government’s honour to be getting the opportunity to work towards furthering women empowerment across a wide range of sectors."

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಹಿಳಾ ದಿನದಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿಯವರಿಂದ ನಾರಿ ಶಕ್ತಿಗೆ ನಮನ
08 MAR 2021 9:18AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಅಂತರರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಹಿಳಾ ದಿನಾಚರಣೆಯಂದು ಅದಮ್ಯ ನಾರಿ ಶಕ್ತಿಗೆ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
"ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಮಹಿಳಾ ದಿನದಂದು ನಮ್ಮ ಅದಮ್ಯ ನಾರಿಶಕ್ತಿಗೆ ನಮನಗಳು! ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶದ ಮಹಿಳೆಯರ ಹಲವಾರು ಸಾಧನೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಭಾರತ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ಪಡುತ್ತದೆ. ವ್ಯಾಪಕವಾದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಮಹಿಳಾ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣವನ್ನು ವೃದ್ಧಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡುವ ಅವಕಾಶ ನಮ್ಮ ಸರ್ಕಾರಕ್ಕೆ ದೊರೆತಿರುವುದು ಗೌರವವಾಗಿದೆ." ಎಂದು ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಟ್ವೀಟ್ ಮಾಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.