Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID 19 Vaccination sessions not scheduled on Saturday and Sunday (27th & 28th Feb, 2021) in wake of IT System Transition from Co-Win 1.0 to Co-Win 2.0
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The COVID vaccination was launched on 16th January by the Honourable Prime Minister. The country wide Vaccination exercise is being exponentially expanded to include those above 60 years of age and those above 45 years with co-morbidities, from 1st March 2021.
On this Saturday and Sunday (27th and 28th Feb), the Co-Win digital platform will be transitioning from Co-Win1.0 to Co-Win 2.0. In view of this, COVID 19 Vaccination sessions will not be scheduled during these two days. The States and UTs have been already informed about this transition.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آئی ٹی سسٹم کو -ون 1.0 کی جگہ کو -ون 2.0 لائے جانے کی وجہ سے کووڈ ۔19 کے ٹیکہ کاری سیشن ہفتہ اور اتوار (27 اور 28 فروری 2021) کو نہیں ہوں گے
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26 فروری: عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نے کووڈ ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا آغاز 16 جنوری کو کیا تھا۔ یکم مارچ 2021 کو ، ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں توسیع کی جائے گی جس میں 60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد اور 45 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے وہ افراد شامل ہوں گے جو دوسرے امراض میں مبتلا ہیں۔
کو- ون ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کو فی الحال کو-ون 1.0 سے کو-ون 2.0 میں تبدیل کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس کے پیش نظر کووڈ 19 کے ٹیکہ کاری کے سیشن ہفتہ اور اتوار (27 اور 28 فروری 2021) کو دو دن تک منعقد نہیں کیے جائیں گے۔ اس کے بارے میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو پہلے ہی اطلاع دے دی گئی ہے۔