Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID 19 Vaccination sessions not scheduled on Saturday and Sunday (27th & 28th Feb, 2021) in wake of IT System Transition from Co-Win 1.0 to Co-Win 2.0
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The COVID vaccination was launched on 16th January by the Honourable Prime Minister. The country wide Vaccination exercise is being exponentially expanded to include those above 60 years of age and those above 45 years with co-morbidities, from 1st March 2021.
On this Saturday and Sunday (27th and 28th Feb), the Co-Win digital platform will be transitioning from Co-Win1.0 to Co-Win 2.0. In view of this, COVID 19 Vaccination sessions will not be scheduled during these two days. The States and UTs have been already informed about this transition.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
को-विन 1.0 ते को-विन 2.0 या माहिती तंत्रज्ञान कार्यपद्धतीतील बदलाच्या पार्श्वभूमीवर शनिवारी आणि रविवारी (27 आणि 28 फेब्रुवारी 2021) कोविड 19 लसीकरणाच्या सत्राचे आयोजन नाही
26 FEB 2021 1:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 फेब्रुवारी 2021
कोविड लसीकरणाला 16 जानेवारी रोजी पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते प्रारंभ झाला होता. देशभरात सुरू झालेली ही लसीकरणाची मोहीम 1 मार्च 2021 60 वर्षांवरील नागरिक आणि सहव्याधी असलेल्या 45 वर्षांवरील व्यक्तींच्या लसीकरणासह वेगाने विस्तारत आहे.
येत्या शनिवारी आणि रविवारी (27 आणि 28 फेब्रुवारी) को-विन या डिजिटल प्लॅटफॉर्ममध्ये को-विन 1.0 ते को-विन 2.0 असा बदल करण्यात येत आहे. ही बाब लक्षात घेऊन, लसीकरणाचे सत्र या दोन दिवसांदरम्यान आयोजित केले जाणार नाही. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना या बदलाबाबतची कल्पना आगोदरच देण्यात आली आहे.