Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID 19 Vaccination sessions not scheduled on Saturday and Sunday (27th & 28th Feb, 2021) in wake of IT System Transition from Co-Win 1.0 to Co-Win 2.0
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The COVID vaccination was launched on 16th January by the Honourable Prime Minister. The country wide Vaccination exercise is being exponentially expanded to include those above 60 years of age and those above 45 years with co-morbidities, from 1st March 2021.
On this Saturday and Sunday (27th and 28th Feb), the Co-Win digital platform will be transitioning from Co-Win1.0 to Co-Win 2.0. In view of this, COVID 19 Vaccination sessions will not be scheduled during these two days. The States and UTs have been already informed about this transition.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
आईटी सिस्टम को-विन 1.0 से को-विन 2.0 में बदले जाने के कारण शनिवार और रविवार (27 और 28 फरवरी 2021) को कोविड-19 टीकाकरण सत्र आयोजित नहीं किए जाएंगे
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
कोविड टीकाकरण की शुरूआत माननीय प्रधानमंत्री ने 16 जनवरी को की थी। 1 मार्च 2021 को देशव्यापी टीकाकरण अभियान का विस्तार कर इसमें 60 वर्ष से अधिक उम्र के लोगों के साथ-साथ 45 साल से अधिक उम्र के उन लोगों को शामिल किया जाएगा जो अन्य बीमारियों से ग्रस्त हैं।
को-विन डिजिटल मंच को इस समय को-विन 1.0 से को-विन 2.0 में बदला जा रहा है। इसके मद्देनजर शनिवार और रविवार (27 और 28 फरवरी 2021) को दो दिन तक कोविड-19 टीकाकरण सत्र आयोजित नहीं किए जाएंगे। राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को इस बारे में पहले ही सूचना दी जा चुकी है।