Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID 19 Vaccination sessions not scheduled on Saturday and Sunday (27th & 28th Feb, 2021) in wake of IT System Transition from Co-Win 1.0 to Co-Win 2.0
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The COVID vaccination was launched on 16th January by the Honourable Prime Minister. The country wide Vaccination exercise is being exponentially expanded to include those above 60 years of age and those above 45 years with co-morbidities, from 1st March 2021.
On this Saturday and Sunday (27th and 28th Feb), the Co-Win digital platform will be transitioning from Co-Win1.0 to Co-Win 2.0. In view of this, COVID 19 Vaccination sessions will not be scheduled during these two days. The States and UTs have been already informed about this transition.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோ-வின் டிஜிட்டல் தளம் மேம்பாடு பணி காரணமாக பிப்ரவரி 27 மற்றும் 28ம் தேதிகளில் கொவிட் 19 தடுப்பூசிகள் போடப்படாது
26 FEB 2021 12:27PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட் தடுப்பூசி போடும் திட்டத்தை மாண்புமிகு பிரதமர் கடந்த ஜனவரி 16ம் தேதி தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி போடும் பணி, மார்ச் 1ம் தேதியிருந்து, 60 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட முதியவர்களுக்கும், 45 வயதுக்கு மேற்பட்ட, இதர உடல்நல பிரச்சனை உள்ளவர்களுக்கும் விரிவுபடுத்தப்படுகிறது.
இதற்காக கொவிட் 19 தடுப்பூசி போடப்படுவதை கண்காணிக்கும், கோ-வின் டிஜிட்டல் தளம் மேம்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
கோவின் 1.0-விலிருந்து கோ-வின் 2.0-வுக்கு மாறுவதால், வரும் சனி மற்றும் ஞாயிற்று கிழமைகளில் (பிப்ரவரி 27 மற்றும் 28) தேதிகளில் கொவிட்-19 தடுப்பூசி போடும் நிகழ்வுகள் நடக்காது. இந்த மாற்றம் குறித்து மாநிலங்கள்/யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு ஏற்கனவே தகவல் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.